Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
oloan6121@gmail.com
| Date | 09/26/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | oloan6121@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Internet Crime Complaint Center (IC3) In Partnership with: FBI/NU3C/IAI REF: FLP-IP/2422-FM10089/0877 Our records indicate that you are eligible to receive restitution for one or more of the internet fraud schemes you've been a victim of. See necessary case details below on apprehended internet fraudsters from African countries which were arrested on felony charges in Africa, year 2023 has officially been closed. The case was closed based on the following terms. 1. Restitution Order: seized assets shall be liquidated and converted into a restitution fund. 2. Time served plus 10 years' probation, means all the scammers will be in jail for the next 10 years. The perpetrator and his group of co-offenders had over 2000 aliases originating from China, Russia, Nigeria, Ghana, London, and many African country’s masking their original identities. Our records indicate that you have been a victim of fraud because your contact details were found on several devices belonging to the perpetrator. Following court orders, this makes you eligible to receive restitution for damages caused by these criminals being that (subject) operated on an international scale and victimized thousands of individuals and companies of several nationalities. We determined that the investigation had to be kept private and away from public media to maintain unitary judgment and integrity in international relations. Because this was a private investigation, all victims (including yourself) were represented by a professional court-appointed public defender. (European Law Firm) with over 10 years of experience on similar cases. After having consistently pursued the (subjects) case for two years, successfully secured restitution payments of $15.5M dollars for each victim. Restitution is ordered to be paid immediately. To start receiving your restitution benefits through a Cashier's Check, you are required to pay $350 for the "AUTHORIZATION OF EXERCISE" from the Supreme Court of Justice in Washington DC. You have to contact the payment manager for immediate release of your restitution payment & note that all entries must be claimed now and not later the earlier the better. CONTACT THE BANK MANAGER (Phillip Carl) AND MAKE SURE TO USE YOUR REFERENCE CODE WHICH IS REF: FLP-IP/2422-FM10089/0877 AS YOUR SUBJECT BEFORE CONTACTING HIM SO THAT HE WILL KNOW WHY YOU CONTACTED HIM AND HE WILL HELP YOU GET THIS DONE AS SOON AS POSSIBLE. Sincerely Yours, Elizabeth Moore. Ambassador Internet Relations Internet Crime Complaint Center (IC3) (NOTE IF YOU RECEIVE THIS EMAIL IN YOUR SPAM/JUNK) FOLDER IT'S ACTUALLY BECAUSE OF YOUR NETWORK PROVIDER) |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.