SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
www.etaorexsinner.com

Date09/25/2025
Url / Websitehttps://www.etaorexsinner.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey offer online job of watching videos and liking them, later they ask to invest small amounts which gradually grow bigger promising big profits. They keep asking for bigger and bigger amounts and never let you withdraw any funds. They are scammers.
Comment / ReviewThis site should be shut down in US to protect other users getting scammed by them.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/30/2025 at 05:06 PM

      This is their webhost where you can try to report then site and get it suspended.
      *Understand it's an Asian company and they may not offer support in English

      Registrar: Gname.com Pte. Ltd.
      Abuse Email: complaint@gname.com

      This is a TASK Scam for anyone not aware. These fake sites pop up all the time, new ones daily. Spread the work on task scams to friends and family so they don't get tricked.
      It's not a real company or anything, just scammers.
      ➜ https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
      ➜ https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money
      ➜ https://www.fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams

      Reply
    • Report #878172 10/02/2025 at 02:41 PM

      Tney have $48,000 that they will not give back unless I pay them more money. They said once I completed my “task” they will give it back
      -------------------
      Please help me get these people

      Pseudonym : Cecily
      Telephone : +18177710794

      Reply
    • Elisa 10/12/2025 at 09:58 PM

      They have gotten me too! I'm glad I found this site, going to block them now.

      Reply
    • Navaid 10/12/2025 at 11:20 PM

      I have got 43000 in their account and they said I have to send them 814 dollars to get it. But I am sure they will never let me withdraw any dollar and keep asking for more so I declined.

      Reply
    • Nicholas49 11/06/2025 at 01:29 PM

      I have gotten scammed too. In my case, they want me to now pay $1000 late fee before I can withdraw my earnings. They sent me a link to research their company. They are located in Hoboken, NJ. This is the site they told me to research https://www.nmlsconsumeraccess.org/, ostensibly to show that they are a legitimate company. (Use this code; 1769299 if you want to research them on this site.)

      I also got a text message on Telegram from a man named Meron Shani who has a LinkedIn profile at this location: https://www.linkedin.com/in/meron-shani-9a1b301/. His profile says that he is located in Israel, easily beyond the reach of US law enforcement. I have a total of about $30k in my account; some of it is earnings and some of it is money I funded every time I tried to withdraw money. Every time I tried to withdraw money, a different reason was presented to me; things like improving my credit score because I made a mistake on one of the crazy trades that they had me do, and another, get this, was because I had to wire money directly to my checking account. They told me that the amount in my account was too large to withdraw it to my crypto wallet; so, they had to wire it directly to my checking account; AND, it cost me $5000 for the privilege to wire it to my checking account. My "manager" gave me half the money; and, I funded the rest. Now they want late fees because it took me so long to get the money to pay the $5000. I suspect if I paid the $1000, they would come up with... Read more

      Reply
    • Navaid 11/06/2025 at 03:02 PM

      They will keep changing the URL and will need let you withdraw anything.

      Reply
    • Nicholas49 11/06/2025 at 06:39 PM

      This is what confused me. They have a relatively decent rating.
      I also found a thread on Readdit where people, some grudgingly, give them good grades. Is it possible that the "front end" of the business is legitimate and the "back end" is a scam?


      • chii-tan 11/06/2025 at 07:44 PM

        Understand that rating sites like this are very surface level; like it'll give it a good rating if the domain is online for a while, or has https secured or whatever. One bot rating by the scammers could pump it up as "good". It won't actually go into detail and examine each and every website, researching if it's a scam or not. ( In the end the site is a for-profit company and push recovery companies that buy ad space from them. This site is too. )

        I dont see what reddit thread you're talking about but it's very likely the same scammers trying to make it seem like it's not a scam... You already have accounts of people being scammed. If this was real, more threads would be available or actual information on who runs the site and socials etc.

        The only thread I could find mentioning said url:
        https://www.reddit.com/r/binaryoptions/comments/1ng8hi3/httpswwwetaorexsinnercom_etoro/

        The fact they keep changing URLs should say enough. They'll keep doing this and scam people for as long as they can.

      • Nicholas49 11/07/2025 at 04:13 PM

        Thank you for your explanation.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.