SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
Carmela Zabala

Date02/15/2026
PseudonymCarmela Zabala
Url / Websitejobs-medtronic.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsScammers impersonating company and offering fake jobs.
This is NOT anyone from "Medtronic Medical Equipment Manufacturing".

Domain: jobs-medtronic.com
Registered On: 2026-02-02
https://www.whois.com/whois/jobs-medtronic.com
Comment / Reviewhttps://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1r5gz13/us_company_reaching_out_about_a_job/

"admins.jobs-medtronic.com@viazoho

Hello
We appreciate your recent application for the Inventory Analyst position. We are delighted to inform you that your application was received through our esteemed affiliate, who has shared your resume with us as part of our collaborative recruitment process.
We would like to invite you to participate in the subsequent stage of our selection process, which includes an interview and an assessment test, following our review of your credentials. This presents an opportunity for us to read more about your qualifications and engage in a conversation regarding your potential fit within our team. Once you confirm your interest, we will send you a comprehensive follow-up email.
This email will include information about Medtronic Medical Equipment Manufacturing, our company culture, the job description, and details regarding compensation and benefits. Please let us know when you're free for the interview so we can schedule it.
We anticipate your reply and the potential for you to join our team.

With warmest regards,
Carmela Zabala

HR professional
Medtronic Medical Equipment Manufacturing"

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ringest 02/22/2026 at 10:13 AM

        I got contacted by the same person, i almost fall for it, if they weren't that sketchy and unprofessional for a big company like medtronic.

        Hello [my name],

        We appreciate your recent application for the Data Specialist position. We are delighted to inform you that your application was received through our esteemed affiliate, who has shared your resume with us as part of our collaborative recruitment process.

        We would like to invite you to participate in the subsequent stage of our selection process, which includes an interview and an assessment test, following our review of your credentials. This presents an opportunity for us to read more about your qualifications and engage in a conversation regarding your potential fit within our team. Once you confirm your interest, we will send you a comprehensive follow-up email.

        This email will include information about Medtronic Medical Equipment Manufacturing, our company culture, the job description, and details regarding compensation and benefits. Please let us know when you're free for the interview so we can schedule it.

        We anticipate your reply and the potential for you to join our team.

        With warmest regards,
        Carmela Zabala
        HR professional
        Medtronic Medical Equipment Manufacturing.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.