Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
kiricbranco@zohomail.com
| Date | 09/22/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kiricbranco@zohomail.com |
| Scam contents | Greetings, I am a certified financial Auditor & Broker that has contract affiliation to some banks and financial institutions globally. I am contacting you concerning your pending transaction of your funds valued at $34.7m Dollars,(Thirty-Four Million and Seven Hundred Thousand United states dollars). This pending transaction payment was a contract done for years which you were unable to claim because of scammers with wrong names and offices. That's what I discovered from the Board of directors of the bank where your funds are presently. I also discovered that your funds are one of those that have been marked to be confiscated and moved to the government treasury of the country. If you are interested and willing to receive your funds, I will direct you to the bank incharge of your funds to let them know that you are still alive and ready to claim your long term contract funds. Mode Of Payment: the bank will open an online banking account for you, transfer your total amount to your online account. No upfront charges to be paid to the bank until you receive your funds in your online account. Get back to me with your current information. Best regards, Kiric Branko. Altn: kiricbranco330@yahoo.com 09/22/2025. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.