Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
daniel.chiefexecutive.drghambi@gmail.com
| Date | 09/18/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | daniel.chiefexecutive.drghambi@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | t's Ok.I have concluded with the inquiry. Just came back from the Court. You are to pay now £ 3200 only to secure the Affidavit on your name and the Ownership of fund certificate, which I will forward to you and you send across to the Central Bank instantly to transfer first to your account £ 260,000 . This , you can also ask the Bank to split and transfer in bits into your own account. Hence, send the £3200 to my PA account as follows: Acc # 30213XXXXX Swift Code - FBNINGLA Sort Code - 011154479 Acc Name : First Bank of Nigeria PLC.Lagos State. Nigeria. Once I get the credit alert , I will move again to the Court for the documentation.Kindly note, the earlier I receive your fee, the earlier you receive your own payment from the Central Bank, because as I send your fee to the Court, the same way they will be issuing your documents and they forward to me , to be forwarded in turn to the Bank for your own payment . Awaiting the £3200 to finalize the transfer . Keep fit and I pray for your health , to get your quickest recovery and enjoy your entitlement. Regards ,Barrister Ghambi Daniel |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.