Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
officiallitfile@outlook.com
| Date | 09/02/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | officiallitfile@outlook.com |
| Scam contents | Hello, I am Alfred Kammer, the Director for Justice and Equality at the International Monetary Fund (IMF). I am reaching out to inform you that we have received numerous reports regarding the challenges individuals like you face with various banks and courier companies when transferring funds from Europe to Africa and Asia. In response to this situation, the IMF is taking decisive action to ensure your transaction is handled directly by our office here in the United States. All governmental and non-governmental entities including NGOs, finance companies, banks, security firms, and courier services that have recently contacted you are now instructed to step back from your transaction. You are advised not to engage with them further, as the IMF will now oversee your payment. Please contact me directly for further details. I understand that this message may come as a surprise, especially given the prevalence of internet fraud. Rest assured, I am more than willing to provide any proof you require to confirm the legitimacy of this communication. Thank you for your attention. I look forward to your response. Best regards, AlfredKammer |
| Comment / Review | Comment / Review If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.