Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
mrsmaryjosephnewemailaddress@gmail.com
| Date | 08/29/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrsmaryjosephnewemailaddress@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Hello my brother or sister in Christ my name is Mary Joseph I am an owner of Bieber company limited in new York and I have a house in California City and I also have a hotel Mina in my account I have 100 billion US dollars I have an a very big investment I also have a company in Poland I am an orphan I have no brother I have no sister but I have a kidney problem and doctor says that I have only 3 months to live in this world so my brother or sister in Christ and I asked God if I die today who will eat my sweat and I decided to help the innocent people and the poor people who is in need, so my brother or in Christ please I am here to bless everyone please my brother in Christ whatever you need that will help you in life please my brother or sister in Christ just tell me right now I will do it for you I am here to help you if you need money I will give you money like I said I have 100 billion US dollars in my account I want to share it with the poor people I want to help the innocent people please anything you need just let me know I am ready to help thanks you my brother in |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.