Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
coin.base@communication.financial +3461277148 Francisco León de la Rosa Catalina Díaz Castillo Luxury Trade LTD
| Date | 08/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | coin.base@communication.financial |
| Pseudonym | Francisco León de la Rosa Catalina Díaz Castillo Luxury Trade LTD |
| Url / Website | https://cfd.luxury-trade.io Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +3461277148 |
| Scam contents | All started on July 14th,2025 around 14:58 hours, I was contacted via phone call by a woman identifying herself as Catalina Díaz Castillo (+34 606 770 613), claiming to work for Luxury Trade LTD. She referred me to a so-called financial advisor, and luxury assigned me Francisco León de la Rosa (+34 612 277 148). I was convinced to invest €250 in trading via the website cfd.luxury-trade.io Later, they simulated massive earnings (~€18,600) and told me the profit had been deposited in a crypto wallet in euro tokens. I was then asked to pay a gas fees( which I had to pay two times because I made a mistake with the amount, it suppose to be the exact amount of 0.2612 ETH once I had paid comisision) by porviding me an outside coinbase wallet address(so I paid the first time 0.2562 ETH by mistake and second time 0.2612 ETH, approx. €932.19 and €970.14) to withdraw the funds. After I paid both fees, they requested more money and then stopped communicating. This is a structured scam involving fake investment platforms, forged emails (from coin.base@communication.financial ), and fraudulent demands. This extra number was also involved in the scam: + 34 666 324 459 please check it too. |
| Comment / Review | Detailed Report: Between July and August 2025, I was scammed through the website cfd.luxury-trade.io, operated by a fraudulent company named Luxury Trade LTD. I was first contacted on WhatsApp by Catalina Díaz Castillo, who presented herself as a financial manager. She directed me to Francisco León de la Rosa, who claimed to be my personal financial advisor. I transferred €250 as an initial investment on 18/07/2025. Later, I requested a withdrawal within the advertised 15-day period, but it was denied based on a fabricated contract that required either 300 positive trades or a 3-month holding period—conditions I never agreed to or signed. On 12/08/2025, I received an email from support@luxury-trade.io stating my funds were transferred without my consent to a PAMM account, allegedly generating 18,600 usd in 7 days. They claimed this amount had already been transferred to my Coinbase wallet as euro tokens via the smart contract: 0x4f129344bf8c01a3fee8bcf20a24490d9854cc29 and that I had received it at my conbase wallet address: 0xcE89dfBaE17EFa62738E5C039c8f9982c142f078 Then I received an email from coin.base@communication.financial demanding the gas fees that I paid two times, becuase the first time I suppose to send the exact amount of 0.2612 ETH which I dind´t, instead I send 0.2562 ETH therefore I had to send it again, but this time the exact amount of 0.2612 ETH (approx. €932.19 and €970.14) to “unlock” the transfer, they convince me by saying that these two amounts that had been transfer were in my wallet and therefore I would be able to extract them anytime I want it or need it, which by that time were far gone to an outside adress that they provide me.Both amounts were transfer to this wallet address: 0x53bD269DEee882b6B6d47a4bEcb4c00643a95593 linked to this transaction hash: https://etherscan.io/tx/0x395ce81369aac249352de3573e5c3eef90f547c8dd72c0fc9ca38fb0a48f76fe After making the payments, they requested further deposits under the pretense of "insurance fees." of 0.106 ETH, notifying that this insurance was able to support my account against money laundering once I pass the money form my coinbase wallet to my crypto.com exchange. Since I refused to pay for it, all communication ceased for a while. On August 28, 2025 at approximately 15:57 (32-minute call), I was contacted again by someone claiming to be a new representative of Luxury Trade LTD with the last name Martín or Marín ( +34 678 249 780). He stated that, based on company policy, I now needed to pay 3.64% of the total transferred amount in order to “receive liquidity” for the tokens allegedly sent to my Coinbase wallet. He referred specifically to a sum of €20,500, a number he knew by heart even though this amount is not the correct one on the platform because it doesn´t match with the total amount that I withdraw. The platform itself currently reflects a withdrawal of $18,696.00 which is the exact amount they ask me to transfer from their platform througth an intelligent contract to my coinbase wallet, anyhow, now he claims a 3.64% fee that represents “swap fees” for operations that I have never authorized or performed. They have never proven the legitimacy of these alleged trades. Total Damage: Approx. €2,152.33 and emotional distress due to persistent coercion and psychological pressure to pay fraudulent fees. I respectfully request a thorough investigation through blockchain tracing of the transactions connected to this fraudulent scheme or scam, with a particular focus on identifying the owners of the wallets involved. It is important to highlight that one of the wallet addresses mentioned in this case belongs to me, the victim.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
