Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mrandrewirvine86@gmail.com
| Date | 08/25/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrandrewirvine86@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attention Dear. How are you doing? I'm Mr ANDREW IRVINE The chairman and CEO of NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK Am here to let you know about your winning funds which was approved to you by the government, it currently in our bank (NAB) A total amount of $800 million dollars which you are supposed to receive last month. Dear if you are still alive kindly come up with your bank details so your funds can be transferred to you in Your bank Your full name---- Bank details---- phone number---- So that i can be able to transfer your funds to you in order to avoid wrong transfer get back to us ASAP because after 24 hours if we didn't hear from you we will Cancel the sending of your funds regards, Mr ANDREW IRVINE |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
badis jlassi 08/25/2025 at 07:38 PM
I like these reports.I have several scammers files, I will collect them and send them to you.
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 08/25/2025 at 09:14 PM
What all do you have? Bank accounts? Thanks