Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
+66821479476 aurorake.com
| Date | 08/16/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | aurorake.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +66 82 147 9476 (ou 0066821479476) |
| Scam contents | Alexandra Luvi is an agent working for the scamers. She contacted me on Facebook to work for her and mangaged a website aurorake.com. it is a batting platform I have to place bed for her in she will pay me after 10 days but after a week due to some inconvenience she cancel the contract but still want to stay in contact for future then after 2 weeks she motivate me to invest at this platform and earned a bonus of 700 USDT after investing this amount of 3025 USDT. (I paid 1525 and she paid 1500) the website give us the bonus of 700 USDT and also and additional bonus of 1500 USDT on 5000 USDT recharge in advance and restricted our withdrawal option. so it demanded recharge of 1975 USDT to enable the withdrawal. At this period I also betting on this platform and earned. I deposited 2000 USDT more but the platform restricted my account that you didn't recharge the exact amount. During the whole time I stayed connected to her on WhatsApp. She said that she has an investment of 20000 USDT. I asked her to help, she refused to help me but after a day she agreed to help me with 475 USDT only and I have to pay the rest. So I deposited 1500 USDT added to her 475 USDT. Now the account is asking for an income tax of 2505 USDT. I have to deposit more. And my withdrawal option is still restricted at this platform. I searched about the platform on Google and found it is fake. It falsely claims affiliation with gamesys group plc UK. They robbed the innocents and compelled them to deposit again and again. Alexandra showed other people how she earned money with this platform and then trapped their money. |
| Comment / Review | Aurorake.com platform looted more than my 5000 USDT her agent Alexandra luvi always stay connected to me during the whole period.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 08/16/2025 at 01:13 PM
aurorake.com is a task scam, fake work to lure victims in the sunk cost fallacy and PAY the scammer to "continue to work and get money out"
The FBI and FTC warning and info:
➜ https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
➜ https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money
➜ https://www.fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams
up votedown vote
theexox 10/14/2025 at 07:46 AM
am starting a movement to make them falldown