Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
untransportavgh@yahoo.com
| Date | 08/12/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | untransportavgh@yahoo.com |
| Scam contents | Attn. I have been directed by my boss to contact you regarding your consignment containing US dollars, the Ghana police retrieved from the airport and transferred to us (UN) office in Ghana. I want you to know that our headquarters in the United UK are interest in your transaction because of the hard time you have gone through trying to claim the consignment and all the money that you have lost, for this reason and many other reason related to diplomats indiscipline your consignment box has already been transfer to the United nations office in the US last week, because of all this that is going on which is a very sad news, well like i mention earlier your consignment is no more in Ghana Our head office have scan the box and the see that is United states dollars, and their projection is that the money is more than $60 million dollars, for this reason they ask you to provide a bank account details which the money will be transfer to via bank to bank because is not good for diplomat to carry this much money, we are 85% near completion, attached is the confirmation document , act fast so that we can complete your transfer soon. Regards, Dr Paul Smith |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.