SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
dustybookmark@gmail.com +12313906002 ليديا برينك

Date08/08/2025
Fraudulent emaildustybookmark@gmail.com
Pseudonymليديا برينك
Url / Websitehttps://www.facebook.com/share/15qbperjpb/?mibextid=wwxifr
Telephone+1 231-390-6002 (ou 0012313906002)
Comment / Review🔴 Scam Alert – Lydia Brink (West Michigan) 🔴

I’m sharing this to warn others about a painful and costly experience I went through with a woman named Lydia Brink, who is (or was) in West Michigan.

We were in a relationship — I truly believed she loved me and that we were planning to get married. We exchanged messages, video calls, and photos, and she promised a future together.

Later I discovered she had been involved with another man, sending him inappropriate pictures. I intervened, tried to help her, and even paid nearly $3,000 to stop those images from being used to blackmail her. I did it because I cared.

But after that, Lydia disappeared. She blocked me everywhere, reported my Facebook to get it shut down, and never returned the money I spent.

I trusted her with everything — and instead I was used and discarded.

I’m posting this to warn others, especially men who may be approached with fake love or sympathy. If anyone else has had similar experiences with Lydia Brink, please speak up.

📎 I have proof (messages/photos, nothing explicit) and am willing to share with moderators privately.

#WestMichiganScammers #RomanceScam #LydiaBrink #OnlineFraud #MichiganScammer #ScammerAlert

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mohamed Elsayed 08/08/2025 at 09:09 AM

        ⚠️ Public Warning - Scam Experience Involving Woman in Michigan (Lydia Qin / Possible Alias)

        I'm sharing this to warn others and hopefully protect someone else from being emotionally and financially manipulated the way I was.

        I was involved in an online relationship with a woman who claimed to be based in Michigan. She sent explicit photos and videos, built emotional trust over time, and later told me she had been threatened by a Saudi man with her private photos.

        I cared for her, and when she was supposedly being blackmailed, I arranged (via a friend) to pay over $3,000 USD in cash to the man to help her. She confirmed the issue was resolved, and we discussed marriage and a future together.

        After I helped her, she disappeared, blocked me everywhere, and filed a false report against me, which led to my Facebook account being disabled -- accusing me of threatening her with her own photos.

        I have evidence of everything -- messages, her passport photo, conversations, and the full story.

        If anyone else has been scammed or manipulated by someone matching this description, please reach out. Let's stop these emotional scam patterns.

        💬 DM me for more information or if you've experienced something similar.

        #ScamAlert #Michigan #OnlineScam #EmotionalAbuse #FalseReport


        Reply
      • nunny 08/09/2025 at 03:56 AM

        EmotionalAbuse

        Reply
      • Mohamed Elsayed 08/10/2025 at 12:59 PM

        She played with my feelings — the hardest thing in the world.
        I even solved a problem for her with some guys from Saudi Arabia who were about to post her pictures online, and I paid the price so those pictures wouldn't upset her.
        I did everything good for her, but she didn't deserve the kindness.

        Reply
      • Mohamed Elsayed 08/10/2025 at 01:21 PM

        I have their real name and pictures from the scammer's passport.

        Reply
      • hank Wesley 11 09/19/2025 at 08:07 AM

        Don't be fooled by Lydia Brink and keep quiet, she uses dating. sites to fool people. Remember to pay attention to anyone who tells you they can't claim your money from Lydia Brink and other similar scams. Request a legally binding agreement now and get the help you deserve. Learn more: https://fraudconsultancecenter.short.gy/help. It's in our best interest to stop them as soon as possible.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.