Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@veraxisgbs.com +14243704586 Emrys Thane ,Neville Yardley ,Diana Smith
| Date | 08/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@veraxisgbs.com |
| Pseudonym | Emrys Thane ,Neville Yardley ,Diana Smith |
| Url / Website | https://www.venisonamerica.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 424-370-4586 (ou 0014243704586) |
| Scam contents | I am writing to formally report an investment fraud incident involving a company operating under the names VeraxisGBS and VenisonAmerica, which has caused me a financial loss of $800,000 USD. Company & Individuals Involved: Emrys Thane – Founder 📞 +1 (424) 370-4586 Neville Yardley – “Crypto Mentor” 📞 +1 (986) 280-8957 Diana Smith – Assistant 📞 +1 (213) 354-2289 Email: support@veraxisgbs.com Website: https://www.venisonamerica.com/ Nature of the Scam: I was lured into this investment through promises of high returns in stock trading and cryptocurrency contract trading. They claimed to provide trading signals, personal broker guidance, and portfolio management. Over a period of time, I was manipulated into transferring large sums of money, totaling $800,000, under the pretense of active trading and asset growth. However, I was never shown any legitimate trading records or withdrawal options. Communication eventually became evasive, and I have reasons to believe the entire operation is fraudulent and possibly part of a broader scam network. Request: I am seeking assistance in investigating and taking legal action against this group to: Prevent further victims from falling into the same trap Trace any possible recovery of my lost funds Expose their fraudulent activities to the public and authorities Please treat this matter as urgent and advise on the appropriate next steps. I am willing to provide further documentation, transaction records, and communication history upon request. Sincerely, Adam Bell +1 (213) 447-9516 |
| Comment / Review | Those damn people pushed me into doing crypto contract trading. At first, I honestly had no idea it was a scam not until I couldn’t get my money back. That’s when I realized I’d been cheated. Please, everyone, be careful and don’t fall for their lies. They’ve got a bunch of similar groups where they share news every day and constantly feed us unrealistic ideas about how to make money fast. Now I realize that the people in those groups might not even be real they’re probably just part of their own team. Please be careful, everyone.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kate Cash 11/02/2025 at 02:45 PM
Hello...I just found this website and I'm SO GLAD I DID!!! Thanks to YOU sharing your story about/with the VERAXIS Global School of Business. You have saved me, a 64 year old retiree from FINANCIAL DISASTER...while I am in no way in your league money wise, I still can't wrap my head around losing money like that...it would have been devestating!!! I appreciate YOU sharing your experience and I hope you will be able to get your money back!!!
Sincerely,
Kate
up votedown vote
Another victim, lost 90k investment. 11/25/2025 at 07:32 PM
Im a victim as well! I've lost over 90k, they claim to be legitimate and post documents claiming to be officially operating as well as make you sign a contract saying you will pay them once the contract is over. You can not use your trade account to make a withdrawal to pay their so called 20% fee. They make you make an external deposit first before you can make a withdrawal from your trade account. For me i made over $420k using my 90k investment. My contract is now over and they want to be paid their 20%($81k) first before i can withdraw. Payment was sent and still i can not withdraw a singel cent.
Sound familiar? Like the old scam "You've won 1 million dollars but you'll need to send processing fee of 10k!"
Well this is it! Unfortunately, i fell for it on a differet scenario!
The additional indicator was that they claim to work out of Colorado, according to their assistant "Diana Smith" the team is working out of New York. Google maps show a different building than what they claim and since ive been in NY during the time i was making money, I asked to meet the team in person. I got ghosted multiple times and received multiple excuses.
So if this is not proof enough for you to run as far away as possible the by all means proceed. Just say you're luck enough to find my comment to help you stay away. This mistake was cost me my savings.
They have now blocked me and all communications have been cut off! My trade account is loced and can not log back in.
up votedown vote
Kate Cash 11/25/2025 at 11:40 PM
This is a situation is yet another example of how the internet is SO FULL of scam artists!!! I'm a 64 year old retiree, on a fixed income, and I have to give a shout out to my daughter who did a little research on this cryptocurrency company (as well as my own)...my search brought me to scam websites giving info from other people who have been scammed by this company. The lengths that people go to blows my mind!!!