Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
LEE YAJING
| Date | 08/01/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | LEE YAJING |
| Url / Website | dmmbclubex.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | LEE YAJING Love Cryptocurrency Scam |
| Comment / Review | The scammer, Yajing, befriended an elderly relative through text messages. They dated for a while, but later began an affair with a man 50 years her senior. She would chat briefly using a SIM card, then switch to Telegram, using the username LEE. She claimed to be from California. After she explained how to download Telegram and, later, Crypto.com, the California call disconnected. The elderly relative had no idea how to change his Apple ID, download apps, or use any cryptocurrency exchange. Of course, because he had an iPad, the scammer, LEE Yajing, was able to contact him and guide him through the process. The scammer even sent her a copy of a fake ID and asked him to provide a photo of it, which he did. About six weeks later, it was discovered that over $210,000 had been deposited into the scammer's Bitcoin account. While it's sad that the elderly relative lost so much money, it was undoubtedly due to his own negligence. What's even more saddening is that these individuals are exploiting these elderly individuals, which is considered elder abuse. Attached is a copy of the scammer's ID card, sent via Telegram. We also believe that these scammers are professional experts and may even have set up their own platform. Please be careful and take good care of your elderly loved ones!
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
John 08/01/2025 at 06:02 PM
Don't trust her. She's a complete fraud. She scammed me too, using all means to get me into a gold trading node, even sharing intimate photos of herself. At first I thought I was being deceived by true love, but in just three months I lost all my money, including my 401(k) retirement plan. They always tell you it's the final fee, and there will be countless hidden fees when you pay. You won't wake up until you're bankrupt and your life's hard-earned money is gone. But by the time that moment finally arrives, it's too late. I can't believe you all fell for this scam. Her approach to cryptocurrency is complete bullshit.