Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
chloe.laurent@recovery-services.org +15799845355 Chloe Laurent
| Date | 07/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | chloe.laurent@recovery-services.org |
| Pseudonym | Chloe Laurent |
| Url / Website | recovery-services.org Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 579-984-5355 (ou 0015799845355) |
| Scam contents | I am contacting you about the fantastic news regarding your lost funds! My name is Chloe Laurent and I'm a Recovery Services specialist. You applied with our partners some time ago and informed us know that you lost the significant amount of funds due to a scam. / 21K-40K / I was scammed for approximately $29000 USDT in return for high reward for an investment. Please help me recover the funds as I have no hope I can ever recover it. / / My team with me as a head of the operation succeeded in recovering the significant portion of your money and I would like to get in touch with you to start the process of sending the funds back to you as soon as possible. In accordance with Fintrac (Financial Transactions and Reports Analysis Centre of Canada) we have managed to help thousands of clients similar profile like yours. This is my number where you can reach me and you will see missed call from me. +1 (579) 9845355 Please reply when will be the best time for us to talk. I am looking forward to your prompt response. |
| Comment / Review | Irrelevant and out of context.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 07/23/2025 at 11:43 PM
Domain: recovery-services.org
Registered On: 2025-01-21
https://www.whois.com/whois/recovery-services.org
A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds.