SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
chris.bennett@meridianinvestmentnetworkco.co Chris Bennett

Date07/18/2025
Fraudulent emailchris.bennett@meridianinvestmentnetworkco.co
PseudonymChris Bennett
Scam contentsTo whom it may concern,

I am writing to report a suspicious domain that appears to be involved in phishing and potential scam activity.

The domain in question is:
→ meridianinvestmentnetworkco.co

I received an unsolicited email from: chris.bennett@meridianinvestmentnetworkco.co

The message pretended to offer a business or investment opportunity and directed me to a Calendly link to schedule a meeting. After some research, I discovered that this is part of a broader pattern of fraudulent behavior previously reported online, involving fake investment schemes requesting upfront payments.

Several users on public platforms such as Reddit have identified similar messages from the same sender and related domains. These activities seem to be coordinated and deceptive.

Please investigate this domain and take any necessary action to suspend or monitor it.

Thank you for your attention.

Sincerely,

Robinson N.
Comment / ReviewTo whom it may concern,

I am writing to report a suspicious domain that appears to be involved in phishing and potential scam activity.

The domain in question is:
→ meridianinvestmentnetworkco.co

I received an unsolicited email from: chris.bennett@meridianinvestmentnetworkco.co

The message pretended to offer a business or investment opportunity and directed me to a Calendly link to schedule a meeting. After some research, I discovered that this is part of a broader pattern of fraudulent behavior previously reported online, involving fake investment schemes requesting upfront payments.

Several users on public platforms such as Reddit have identified similar messages from the same sender and related domains. These activities seem to be coordinated and deceptive.

Please investigate this domain and take any necessary action to suspend or monitor it.

Thank you for your attention.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Oliver 08/20/2025 at 12:12 AM

      Seems like I have a received a similar message from a slightly different domain. See below
      Chris B
      Aug 19, 2025, 11:08 AM (13 hours ago)
      to me

      Hey Oliver,

      We have a private equity firm in our network who has a strong interest in acquiring Extrasense Tech. Given their mandate, this opportunity is a very strong fit.

      Are you available to discuss this opportunity?

      Best regards,
      Chris B.

      Reply
    • Per 09/26/2025 at 11:06 AM

      Yes, its clearly a Scam - I got the message below from this email account: c.bennett@meridianinvestmentcapitalventures.co

      Hello Per,

      We have a private equity firm in our network that is highly interested in acquiring Levels. Given their mandate, this opportunity is an excellent match.

      Can we set up a time to discuss this opportunity?

      Thanks,
      Chris

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.