Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
purrfectmatchkittens@gmail.com purrfectmatchkittens.com
| Date | 07/12/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | purrfectmatchkittens@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://purrfectmatchkittens.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello Thank you for reaching out to us at Purrfect Match Kittens. Allow me to introduce myself my name is Alvin Bavis, and I am the proud owner of Purrfect Match Kittens, located in Marla, South Australia.We are dedicated to providing a safe, trustworthy, and affordable platform for kitten lovers to find their perfect feline companion. Every kitten listed on our website is carefully verified to ensure they are purebred and accurately represented.We are currently offering each of our kittens including shipping—for $2,000 AUD, regardless of gender.Each kitten from Purrfect Match Kittens comes with the following:Lifetime Satisfaction GuaranteeComprehensive Health GuaranteeAirline-Approved Travel CrateISO MicrochipOfficial Health CertificateAge-Appropriate VaccinationsFeeding GuidePlay Toys & TreatsBlanket, Collar, and LeashAdditionally, we offer a 30-day, 100% money-back guarantee. If for any reason you are not fully satisfied, you may return the kitten within 30 days for a full refund or exchange. The kitten you inquired about, Theo is currently available and ready for her forever home. He is 11 weeks old healthy, playful, and well-socialized.Before we proceed, we kindly ask that you provide the following information:Your previous experience with petsDetails about the environment where the kitten will be livingWhether you’ve owned a kitten beforeYour intended timeframe for making the purchasePlease feel free to reply directly to this email with your responses or any additional questions you may have. We look forward to hearing from you and helping you find your perfect match. Warm regards,Alvin BavisOwner, Purrfect Match KittensMarla, South Australia. https://purrfectmatchkittens.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.