Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mrfranciscogarcia076@gmail.com
| Date | 07/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrfranciscogarcia076@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | This is diplomat Mr. Francisco Garcia , assigned by the WORLD BANK ORGANISATION and the UNITED NATIONS to deliver your YOUR ATM VISA CARD worth ( $10.5M USD ) registered with TNT Express Delivery. My flight is going to leave NEW YORK city at midnight today, to arrive at your airport tomorrow morning and the ATM VISA CARD will be delivered to your home address at 10:00 am tomorrow morning. We have to pay a clearance fee at your airport, to avoid delay or seizing of the ATM VISA CARD, so kindly hurry to send $50 now by steam wallet card or an Apple Itunes card, or to our bitcoin wallet. so that I will sort everything and will not have any delays or problems at the airport with the security or the airport authority. Kindly Hurry to the store now and buy the Apple Itunes card for $50, and at exactly 10:00 tomorrow morning, I will be at your home with the ATM VISA CARD. Dip, Mr Francisco Garcia |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
