Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
@boosterfutures
| Date | 07/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | @boosterfutures |
| Scam contents | I wanted to make money, found a channel with free signals, saw reviews of people withdrawing amounts of money with very good % they earned. I decided to give it a try and wrote to the administrator, who was signed as Leo Mr. Booster, he first gave me a signal and then explained how to earn a good percentage on a coin that had to be bought through a Web 3. 0, he advised me to buy IBRA for the amount of my funds, the coin tag is 0xef27e817d36ffa52672c830bd6a9969a8caab216 I thought that Binance is a safe network and you can't be deceived here, but it turned out completely different Transaction number where I bought 0x88f90334e2abbf68cdf582efeb98ca6cbf532cfa10b164be26e8cd0dbb8017c5 To verify, you will need my Binance ID - 949925248 Thus, at first the coin took off, and when I wanted to withdraw it, I encountered an error, I will attach a screen I wish no one else would come across this scammer |
| Comment / Review | Do not buy this coin! And don't believe this scammer
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 07/08/2025 at 12:23 PM
Watch out for all the recovery scammers in the comment sections. They prey on people who have lost money to scam them again - they can NOT help you get your money back.
A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds.