Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
damonmrjamie57@gmail.com
| Date | 07/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | damonmrjamie57@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Hello good day It's lowyar of the president who's in charge of your delivery in the high court, So the president of United of America has handled everything of your ATM card that worth $90.8 million USD dollars to me here, so, So we're tolking about the money since over 2 months now that's why it didn't be released, But now it has been released it's has been handed over my hand right now, So i need your respond as soon as you see my message ok ,so let me know if you still interested to take your money because it wouldn't hang up again? 2. ATM CARD: This would cost $75 dollars only and that's for getting your fund deposited into an ATM CARD and getting it activated and it'll be be mailed to you so you'd start making withdrawals as soon you get it. NOTE: These fees are not deductible from the fund,once it gets paid you'll receive your fund within 48 hours depending on your decision. I’ll be waiting for your immediate response. Regards Williams |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.