Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
unitednationbenin8@gmail.com
| Date | 07/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | unitednationbenin8@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Good Morning, I am Diplomat Dr. Zima Evans, How is everything and your Family, it has be long that I have been in united state of america in Chicago International Airport,with your package worth $2.5 million USD, where I was arrested because I do not have United Nation delivery permit that is the reason i has been sized at Chicago International Airport with your PACKAGE for over Four days now. Secondly i want to inform you that they just released me this morning with your package, so you are advice to reconfirm to me your full details,because I loosed them during the time when I was dragging your package with some Immigration Officers here, and again you have to pay the sum of $59 for the United Nation delivery permit, They said that if I do not have it that I will not enter flight to your address or taxi, You are advice to send the permit fee direct to our Head Office in Benin Republic, as they will get the delivery permit here for you and they are entitled to receive and make any payment to foreign countries authority. As I can not afford to spend more time here due to other delivery I have to take care of in Bank, I have more vital paper with me but I can only present you the hard copy when I reach your home address as that it is the diplomat rules, such as authorization to deliver. YOU CAN REMIT THE FEE WITH BELLOW LISTED DETAILS, or buy itunes cards okay RECEIVERS NAME........MGBE JUDE COUNTRY...........BENIN REPUBLIC. CITY.........COTONOU. AMOUNT........$59.00 TXQ..........HOW LONG. ANSWER.......4 HRS DELIVERY. SENDERS NAME..... MTCN........ after sending the payment to Our Head Office in Cotonou Benin Republic UPS email me the payment information such as mtcn number also senders name text question and answer to enable me reach them with the payment details so they can get the permit obtain and Fax it to me one hand so I can make my next step to your address today. Best Regards Diplomat Dr.ZIMA EVANS |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.