Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+351961784133 Successful Trade
| Date | 07/04/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Successful Trade |
| Url / Website | https://successfultrade.live/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +351 961 784 133 (ou 00351961784133) |
| Scam contents | The Pig Butchering Scam – My Nightmare with "Successful Trade" I never thought I'd be the type of person to get caught up in an online investment scam. I'm cautious, I read Sherlock Holmes’s stories, I read the fine print, and I considered myself sensible, suspicious of "make-fast-money" offers. Yet when I stumbled upon **Successful Trade**, their gloss website and neatly set-up-looking trading charts put me at ease to try it out. What I didn't realize was that I'd just gotten myself into a "pig butchering" scam — where they fill you with fake profits before sucking you dry. ⸻ The Bait: Impressive Profits and False Promises I started off small—only a few hundred bucks. Almost instantly, my account started registering stunning gains. The platform was showing real-time market movement (which I realized later was entirely artificial). The numbers kept going up. There was even a "support rep" who checked in on me in WhatsApp and telling me I was doing great. Eager, I was going to make some profit withdrawals. That is when the hell broke loose. First, they had me **verify my identity**. Reasonable, right? Except their system "malfunctioned" each time I tried. After fighting with it for hours, I reached out to their tech support. Their "support staff" informed me that I needed to pay $25 and they would verify it for me manually. A hassle, but okay—I paid. Then another person (I later learned that he was a CEO from Portugal, named himself Jude Martins) jumped in and explained to me, "Actually, your account still hasn't been verified. You need to pay an additional $75". He reassured me that this was the “last”step. and that I could withdraw successfully and get my profit immediately. So I paid again. The withdrawal still didn't succeed. ⸻ The Squeeze: New Excuses, More Fees And it went downhill from there. They told me I had to send a $100 "signal fee" for supposedly "Momentum Signal". I had never heard of that before. I told them I didn't have $100. They pressured me: *"Okay, just send us $20 now, and we'll process your withdrawal!"* I sent the $20. Well, as expected, it did not work. They came back and informed me that I needed to pay an additional $15. They promised again. They would never disappoint me and I would receive my profit immediately. And then some more $20 only, $30 only…until I paid $100. Every time, after making payments, they were gone for hours even days. After more than a month, I was already sunk—I didn't want to lose all that money, so I gave in and paid. But then came the next thing. A signal installation agent (named himself Perkins from Singapore and stationed in Sacramento) popped up and asked me to pay: • $15 for "signal installation" • $20 for one additional round of verification • And $50 for withdrawal approval They kept telling me each time: "This is the last step!" Some of their original words below: “Go and fund in your wallet with $15 eth now and let me get this resolved now successfully once and for all” “Friend everything is going to be successful this time after this payment okay I assure you that” “Just do this for the last time okay everything is going to work successfully this time i assure you that okay friend” “You won’t get any disappointment i promise you that ok” “Look I promise you that am not going to let you down this time at all okay I promise you” “Look my friend I promise you that am going to make this done successfully this time there won’t be any disappointment at all okay” “Look do this and you will be surprised today that everything will go successful like I said” “Friend I know you can do this just do this so that you can successfully just receive your profits now successfully as we speak my friend there won’t be any disappointment at all after this process okay” Each and every time, that was a lie. The Reality: Zero Dollars, Just Empty Promises After over a month of never-ending runarounds, falsehoods, and empty assurances, I had paid hundreds of dollars in fees. Every withdrawal attempt failed. Every support representative fabricated a new reason. They kept telling me: •"Just one more fee." •"This is the last step." •"You can withdraw successfully and get your profit instantly." •"We will not disappoint you at all." I finally realized: no withdrawal was coming. There never was. ⸻ The Scam Exposed: What "Successful Trade" Really Is This wasn't a glitchy platform. This wasn't subpar customer support. This was a deliberate scam to take your money through manipulation and pretense. It's one of the most typical cases of pig butchering: 1. They show you fake profits to lure you in. 2. They establish trust through fake customer support and fabricated data. 3. They charge fees to block withdrawals 4. They suck you dry, incrementally, fee after fee after fee — until you give up or run out of money ⸻ The Warning: Don't Fall for It If you've been contacted or messaged by one from Successful Trade or an ostensibly "investment" opportunity like this: ❌ DO NOT send them money. ❌ DO NOT fall victim to their "just one more fee" tricks. ✅ Report them. ✅ Warn your friends. ✅ Share this story. I lost my money, but I won't let them steal someone else's if I can help it. Stay alert. And most importantly — keep your wallet closed. Share this story to expose these scammers! — A Victim of the Successful Trade Scam ⸻ |
| Comment / Review | If you've been contacted or messaged by one from Successful Trade or an ostensibly "investment" opportunity like this: ❌ DO NOT send them money. ❌ DO NOT fall victim to their "just one more fee" tricks. ✅ Report them. ✅ Warn your friends. ✅ Share this story. I lost my money, but I won't let them steal someone else's if I can help it. Stay alert. And most importantly — keep your wallet closed. Share this story to expose these scammers!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.