Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
dribekachikwu0@gmail.com
| Date | 06/18/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dribekachikwu0@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attention: Contractor/ Beneficiary/ I am Dr. Ibe Kachikwu, I found your name with a contract number NNPC/PDF/C-NIG-25/1999/2000 contract amount US$95.5M in the Federal Government of Nigeria contract payment list on my table. I am contacting you to inform you about the funds / contract number that is in your name as the contractor /beneficiary of the funds and i wants to make a deal with you, i believe that is going to workout for us if you will come out with your Godly mind everything is going to be 50/50. I will take cares of all the documents here in Nigeria, only thing you are going to do for me is to comply with me i will bring an attorney that will process all the documents of the contract with contract number and the Amount in your name as the contractor to Federal Government of Nigeria, with this contract number ( NNPC/PDF/C-NIG-25/1999/2000 ), am going pay for the lawyer and processing of all the documents in the court of law and all the documents will be forward to you. The only thing you are going to do for me is to comply with the lawyer because he will open communication with you as the contractor. This year 2025 the Federal Government of Nigeria has mapped out US$15.7 Billions to pay all our dear beneficiaries and also signed an agreement with EU,IMF,UN, AU.to monitor payments. EU,IMF,UN, AU has approved five countries for this payment and every contractor / beneficiaries will visit in the bank to sign all the releasing documents for the release of the funds, so your work in this transaction is to visit the bank with all the approved documents as the contractor /beneficiary you will pay small amount /token for tax and signing fee in the bank hall, when you will visit and meet the consultant and payment officials face to face, for the signing. The processing of the documents with lawyer fee and other things that will come up will cost me a lot of money and you are not going to send any money to me or lawyer for anything in this transaction only money you are going to spend is SMALL AMOUNT OF MONEY to pay tax and signing fee and that will be face to face in the bank.. Thank you and God bless you and your family Am waiting for your urgent response. Dr. Ibe Kachikwu Special Adviser to Mr. President on Petroleum Matters |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.