Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+37259218061 Aleksander Vavilov, Roman Filipov,
| Date | 05/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Aleksander Vavilov, Roman Filipov, |
| Url / Website | https://alddn-etf.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +372 5921 8061 (ou 0037259218061) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | this platforms representatives manipulate you to invest money, and then lead you to either loss of all money or do not let you withdaraw anything https://www.academy-golden.com |
| Comment / Review | I was contacted by a person representing a company named "Golden Academy", through the website https://www.academy-golden.com, offering a so-called financial education course with mentorship, where a "mentor" was supposed to help me learn how to invest. The course cost €200, and it was said to include $200 as starting investment capital, which would be used on the platform alddn-etf.com, allegedly operated by a company named Alladin Technology. A person identifying himself as Roman Filipov (contacted me via Telegram) was the one actually instructing me on how to invest – in practice, he made all the decisions himself. Initially, a small profit was made and I was able to withdraw $33. Following that, I invested $500 of my own money and another $500 in the form of a so-called credit provided by the platform. For a short period, the investments appeared profitable – my account balance reached $2,600. Then, Roman Filipov persuaded me to invest in Ethereum, which quickly dropped in value, resulting in the liquidation of positions. My account balance fell to -$1.75. I decided to terminate the cooperation, but Roman continued to contact me persistently, trying to manipulate me into making further payments. He claimed he would personally cover half of the loss if I agreed to pay the other half. I blocked him on Telegram and WhatsApp. Shortly thereafter, I was contacted by another supposed representative of Alladin Technology, named Aleksander Vavilov. He stated that Roman had made mistakes and would be punished, and promised that I wouldn't need to invest more money – only give consent to recover the funds on my account. We placed a few more trades, and the account grew again to $8,300. Aleksander then proposed a withdrawal, but only on the condition that I repay the credit used to "recover" the previous losses – allegedly $2,600. I transferred $1,300 (half of that amount) to a bank account in Poland under the name LIUDMYLA SPOTAR: * Account number: 80 1240 4533 1111 0011 4948 8474 * Bank: PEKAO S.A., Branch in Kraków, ul. Pijarska 1 Despite the transfer, all withdrawal attempts were rejected, citing the "outstanding loan" as the reason. Aleksander claimed he didn’t expect this and insisted I must pay the remaining $1,300 to access my funds. I believe I have fallen victim to a sophisticated investment scam orchestrated by the entity Alladin Technology using the platform alddn-etf.com.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
