Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
fractalwealthmanagement@proton.me +971551737292 @tiotaizon @chloe.withanh @tyson.png Tyson Bieniek
| Date | 05/22/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fractalwealthmanagement@proton.me |
| Pseudonym | @tiotaizon @chloe.withanh @tyson.png Tyson Bieniek |
| Url / Website | www.fractalmarketsfx.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +971 55 173 7292 (ou 00971551737292) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Tyson Bieniek / Fractal Markets presented itself as a professional forex education and coaching platform, selling “lifetime memberships” for upfront payments. According to multiple victims, after aggressively pushing discounted memberships, the platform was abruptly shut down—leaving members stranded and coaches unpaid. “A lifetime membership that last 2 months. Total scam! Tyson just wants your money. That's all.” — Trustpilot, Nov 2023 One victim reported paying nearly £1,000 for lifetime access and being “ghosted” after Tyson closed the community. Another, who had subscribed monthly and upgraded based on Tyson’s mentorship promises, wrote: “He completely shut down the Discord, took away the ability of the community to communicate with each other, and instead offered a ‘Master Class’ for an additional fee.” — Trustpilot, Dec 2023 A separate review from January 2024 alleged being charged two $1,000 payments nearly a year after cancelling their original monthly subscription: “I have just had 2 fraudulent transactions come from this scammer. I only signed up for a month’s subscription and cancelled back in October 2023. And today I have been charged 2 x $1000 for nothing.” — Trustpilot, Jan 2024 A similar review titled “charged me even after I cancelled…” the reviewer emotionally stated: “I cancelled subscription 1 year ago—what the hell. Looks like he’s gathering all the money and looking to run to Mexico. Tyson, you will be caught. You can turn off your Instagram comments and your girlfriend’s Instagram comments—karma will catch up with you for stealing all these people’s money.” — Trustpilot, Dec 2023 Five Instagram accounts appear to be connected to Fractal Markets and Tyson Bieniek. Two of them are private—a detail that seems suspicious, given the lack of transparency—while the public-facing account, @fractalmarkets_, showcases a curated image of luxury living and supposed trading success. In addition, Tyson’s personal account has 5,563 followers. Combined, the four accounts have amassed a total of 28,023 followers. With that level of visibility and reach, how much money was collected before the shutdown? If just 5% of those followers purchased the advertised “lifetime membership,” the revenue would exceed $2.1 million—a staggering figure for a platform that ultimately vanished without fulfilling its promises. It wasn’t only members who suffered. One reviewer stated: “He also kicked out all the coaches without having them paid even though they were the only useful stuff in the course, since he left to Mexico and did nothing.” — Trustpilot, Dec 2023 Unpaid coaches echoed the same pattern of exploitation: misleading guarantees, withheld compensation, and severed contact. Bieniek further silenced criticism by disabling comments across his personal social media profiles (@tiotaizon, @tyson.png) and those of his partner, who is publicly connected to his Instagram presence, Chloe Adele Bouffard (@chloe.withanh) - limiting any public accountability. Bieniek, still listed as CEO of Fractal Markets on LinkedIn, has allegedly continued promoting investment services under various brand names, now operating out of Dubai. |
| Comment / Review | If You Were Affected by Fractal Markets: - Report the incident to local police and cybercrime units - Contact your bank or credit card provider’s fraud division - Leave a public record to warn others and support ongoing investigations Fraud thrives on silence. Public reporting is essential to prevent future victims.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.