Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
www.sentientx.com
| Date | 11/13/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.sentientx.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Crypto investment scam that works with Apollo alpha institute |
| Comment / Review | They stole 12,000
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jaques 11/20/2025 at 02:52 AM
Same here :(
up votedown vote
Kat 11/20/2025 at 04:28 PM
Thank you
up votedown vote
OMAR 56 01/23/2026 at 02:40 AM
Months investing with sentientx, then they vanish with deposits after fake USA SEC protection talk a failure on the financial sector for not doing their due diligence. Zero withdrawals despite endless compliance reviews. the authorities analysis shows their fraud clearly. Don't repeat my mistake Victims check this real analysis/docs before losing everything if you're still yet to believe have your case reviewed: https://Web3investigation.short.gy/Support solidify your claim by providing supporting documents or evidences.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 08/18/2026 at 09:20 PM
π’ !! This is a recovery scammer !! π’
A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.
β They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact
β They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!
β Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.
These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.
β οΈ Report the message as "scam" so website admins can remove it.
π¨Refund and Recovery Scams
https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams
up votedown vote
GregoryTom 08/18/2026 at 08:07 AM
They stole from me too