Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
lenoxcoin
| Date | 03/31/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | lenoxcoin |
| Url / Website | https://www.lenoxcoin.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | this site scam or not |
| Comment / Review | i want to know about lenoxcoin.com
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #914727 03/30/2026 at 11:02 PM
I want to check Lenoxcoin is scam investment platform or not?
-------------------
I want to invest if the platform is good
Pseudonym : lenoxcoin.com
up votedown vote
chii-tan 03/31/2026 at 07:38 PM
It is a scam investment and scam site. Block the person who introduced you to this platform they are scammers too.
DO NOT SEND MONEY HERE OR PAY FOR ANYTHING.
🚩They claim it's " backed by team of professionals, experts and specialist of trading" but no real LinkedIn pages or people you can actually verify are real.
🚩Claim they are in Australia "KEW VIC 3101, Australia" but list a address in Scotland.
"Suite 1 78 Montgomery Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH7 5JA"
This address is used in many fake companies if you google it
🚩The ACN number does not exist: https://abr.business.gov.au/ABN/View?id=011043422
🚩 The only ACN account with "PRIMTECH PTY LIMITED" name has their status closed since 2014
https://abr.business.gov.au/ABN/View?id=94101377762
* This site is likely impersonating PrimeTech Global Pty Ltd (ABN 14 677 785 214)
🚩 In their "terms of service" it lists a completely different name and website (another fake investment/crypto platform)
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
khady 04/17/2026 at 04:55 PM
Thank God i'm seeing this now
up votedown vote
Jose2 04/28/2026 at 03:43 AM
It is scam site beware
up votedown vote
andres_141286 04/29/2026 at 05:47 AM
I could just tell from the onset
up votedown vote
GregoryTom 08/20/2026 at 08:32 AM
It's a scam. Don't invest