Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
drone operation management cloud company
| Date | 05/19/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | drone operation management cloud company |
| Url / Website | https://www.domc-easy.com/login?redirect=/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The platform presented itself as an investment opportunity. Users were told they could earn daily income by participating in various "drone product" tasks. In order to participate, you were required to recharge a minimum of ₱700. This recharge was described as your "initial investment," and the more you recharged, the higher the supposed daily returns or interest you would receive. The setup resembled a typical investment scheme, where users were encouraged to: Select a product (referred to as a drone or task), Invest/recharge a certain amount (₱700 or more), And receive daily profits based on a fixed percentage. |
| Comment / Review | At first, I believed the platform was legitimate. The tasks seemed simple, and there were other users in the Telegram group who appeared to be participating normally. It gave the impression of being a real earning opportunity, especially since the platform claimed to support payouts through trusted services like GCash, Maya, and bank transfers. However, everything changed tonight when an urgent notice was sent in the Telegram group. The message claimed that all users must "cooperate immediately" by recharging ₱1200 to verify that they are not fake accounts. It warned that if users didn’t cooperate that same night, their accounts would be flagged as fake, permanently banned, and all funds in their wallets would be donated to Philippine charities. The message created intense pressure by using threats and urgency, stating that: The drone product would be taken off the shelves soon and never return. Only users who paid ₱1200 would be confirmed as "real." Non-paying users would be banned and lose access to all earnings. This sudden shift — from what seemed like a normal operation to aggressive payment demands — was the biggest red flag. It became clear that the platform was using scare tactics and manipulation to trick users into sending money. No legitimate platform should ever require upfront payment to “verify” an account or threaten users with deletion and donation of funds. I now understand this is a scam designed to take advantage of people — especially new users — by building false trust, then creating urgency and fear to extract money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.