Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
emily@computer4sales.com +16677716599 Emily Clarke
| Date | 05/17/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | emily@computer4sales.com |
| Pseudonym | Emily Clarke |
| Url / Website | https://computer4sales.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 667-771-6599 (ou 0016677716599) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | ❗ ❗ Beware of the Computer4Sales Scam – How They Deceive Customers and Force Unfair Deals❗ ❗ Computer4Sales is a fraudulent company. They lure customers with low prices, delay shipments, and send incorrect, low-value products to force buyers into accepting them. I’m sharing my experience to warn others. From “Building Trust” to Complete Deception My communication began with Emily Clarke. I clearly stated I needed 2.5” 1TB SATA HDDs (7mm or 9mm, 100% health, no bad sectors). Initially, no deal—Emily complained I asked too many questions and said “US customers don’t care this much.” She pretended to cooperate, showing irrelevant photos while dodging key questions. After the Chinese New Year, she said she had what I needed. We exchanged trade references, and she listed companies I’d worked with—Horizon Technology and DTC (now DES Technologies). This built trust. Before payment, I reconfirmed: 1000x 2.5” 1TB SATA HDDs (7mm or 9mm, 100% health, no bad sectors). She confirmed. Delays and Bait-and-Switch After payment, delays began. Emily claimed the stock was in different warehouses. Two weeks later, she sent packaging info. Then, she split the shipment into three parts without asking, saying it helped with shipping costs. The photos revealed the drives were SAS—not SATA. Emily claimed, “Just one is SAS.” But the entire shipment was 15mm enterprise SAS drives—totally wrong. Refusing Responsibility – Forcing Acceptance I pointed it out. Emily denied everything, saying I never specified the details—which is false. I offered three solutions: 1. Full refund. 2. I keep the drives at $6 each, with a $13,000 refund. 3. Delay shipment a week to find the correct models. They ignored all options and insisted I pay $19 each for the incorrect drives. Delivery Disaster Emily threatened a 3% monthly storage fee. I reluctantly agreed to accept the goods. Shipped in three batches: March 13: Asked for pickup info. March 25: First batch—400 drives after 12 days. March 31: Second batch—300 SAS drives. Emily made excuses: family death, then an accident. April 16: Final 300 drives arrived. Even by May 12, they refused to provide full serial numbers. Terrible Quality Most drives had bad sectors. I asked to return them—they refused. Only after I threatened exposure did they respond, saying they’d refund after I returned the goods. How could I trust them? Fake References and Rebranding Don’t believe their references—they’re victims too. Computer4Sales gains fake credibility via small trades, then uses names to bait others. Their parent company, PremierX Technologies LLC, enables this scam. I suspect they falsely claim to be Cisco/Seagate resellers—no real brand would allow this. Now they’re rebranding as Server Tech Central, likely due to the exposure. It may not be their only shell company. ⚠️ Final Warning Avoid Computer4Sales, PremierX Technologies LLC, and Server Tech Central. Don’t become their next victim. 🚫 Avoid Computer4Sales. Avoid the Scam. |
| Comment / Review | PremierX Technologies LLC, Computer4Sales, Server Tech Central are not just an unreliable supplier — it is a fraudulent operation. After failing to deliver the correct products and ignoring all reasonable attempts to resolve the issue, they went so far as to terminate their employee Emily Clarke, clearly as a tactic to evade responsibility and avoid processing my refund.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Allen Smith 07/30/2025 at 09:37 AM
This company is a SCAM! BE AWARE! DON'T BE A VICTIM. They are all Pakistani scammers who pretend to work in USA. They will give you super good deals and they will find every single excuse not to ship you the product. My friend works there feels bad about it. They work for $30 a month and the owner who lives in Houston, TX makes all the money along with Adrian. The owner's name is Irfan Khan and currently under a watch by the law enforcement, IRS and ICE. Please save your money and find a good solid reliable source for your business.