Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
davidimackay160@gmail.com
| Date | 05/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | davidimackay160@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Reference is made to the application filed to the Royal Bank of Canada for the approval of the delivery of this Activated ATM Card worth the sum of $15.5 billion dollars in favour of Leroy Hardenstine of 466 Cranberry Rd. E., Stroudsburg, PAas the bonafide beneficiary of the fund with the following information: After several verification about the source of fund and its legitimacy, we are please to inform you that we have commence adequate step to ensure that your ATM Card be released to be delivered to the beneficiary home address without further delay promptly upon your compliance to our payment policies and directives in accordance with the Chief Judge, Approval and delivery Policy to be delivered Edward. Therefore you are requested to pay the sum of $25 dollars for the delivery charges and for the signing of this certificate by Canadian Prime Minister Justin Trudeau to ensure the successful delivery of your ATM Card to your door step, on behalf of the management, we congratulate you in advance as we look forward to your compliance to the rules and regulation of Supreme Court of Justice. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.