Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
justiceministry.ny@yahoo.com
| Date | 05/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | justiceministry.ny@yahoo.com |
| Scam contents | Dear , I submitted an Application yesterday on your behalf,for an ' Affidavit' to secure you an Ownership of Fund Certificate.This was issued this Morning. You are extremely lucky! This proves that the said USD 5 Million had been approved for payment into your account in Barclays Bank,and no other party reserves the responsibility of claiming this fund,except you the rightful beneficiary. You are hereby requested to forward this to the Chase Bank of New York for final verification and authentication,after which the said amount will be credited into the account forwarded.( Bank Email: chasebank.ny@aol.com and contact person is Dr.Jamie Dimon ,director of Foreign Operations, JP Morgan Chase & Co.) I hereby admonish you to give the Bank the best form of cooperation to make this transaction a huge success. But bear in mind absolute adherence to instructions and directives is the 'key' to receiving this payment. Barr Harry Morgan, Attorney of Southern District Of New York, Civil Division. Ministry of Justice. 86 Chambers Street / 3rd Floor |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google sometimes. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.