Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
fabianpatrick956@gmail.com +12016233007
| Date | 04/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fabianpatrick956@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +1 201-623-3007 (ou 0012016233007) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello my dear May peace of our almighty God be unto you Greeting in the name of our almighty God I wish you and your family happy moments of life now and forever more amen.My name is Mrs Lizzy Monaco ,69 years old from Canada living in the United State of America. Please, I do not have a formal relationship with you but because of my present predicament and circumstances I am made to contact you. I have been suffering from cancer and have a short life to live.I have made up my mind to donate my inheritance of $10.5million usd to the less privileged please help me to fulfill my last wish. I deposited the Funds with Hillsburgh Bank in Canada and you have to contact the Bank Manager to release the funds to you. Please promise i won't regret this decision Bank Manager:Mr Fabian Patrick Email address:(fabianpatrick956@gmail.com) Call/text/+1(201) 623-3007 Thank you and God bless you Mrs Lizzy Monaco |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.