Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info.revolutbanknetherlands@financier.com
| Date | 04/16/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info.revolutbanknetherlands@financier.com |
| Scam contents | Hello Greetings, My Name is Theodorus Johannes Verdonk the General Manager of Revolut Bank UAB the Netherlands Europe. We have discoverred an abandon amount of US$12,500,000.00 at our bank waiting to be paid into the beneficiary bank account. Afte our bank investigations on the beneficiary owner, we find your name as beneficiary owner of the funds. Have you been involved in any transaction in the past that was not successful? If yes then congratulations in advance as we have prepare your payment to be transfer to you as soon as we have receive your response for us to know that you are still alive to receive your payment. We are waiting for your quick reply for more details information to receive your payment in any bank account of your choice that will be submitted to our bank. Thank you Sincerely yours Theodorus Johannes Verdonk ( General Manager ) Revolut Bank UAB, The Netherland Europe. |
| Comment / Review | IP: 102.64.218.151 GVA Togo If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.