Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
grozneft65@mail.ru +79267780866
| Date | 04/16/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | grozneft65@mail.ru |
| Telephone | +7 926 778-08-66 (ou 0079267780866) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear Sir / Madam, We are oil distributor agency based in Russia Federation. We partner with major and publicly traded oil companies, creating investment opportunities at the ground-floor level to benefit our clients and help secure untapped investment opportunities for our potentials investors and customers. Basically, we are contacting you because we received your email indicating you interest to purchase the JP54, D2, D6 & MAZUT crude oil, we can supply those items adequately, satisfactorily, quickly and at a very competitive and low price. In view of the above, if your customer (s) is still keen to buying the above items at a very welcoming price, or going into a dealership with us then do not hesitate to contact us again. Faithfully Sakhapov Lenar Lyabibovich GENERAL DIRECTOR: GROZNEFT LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Tel.+79267780866 W/A:+79267780866 Email: grozneft65@mail.ru |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.