Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
chasebank20111990@gmail.com
| Date | 04/08/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | chasebank20111990@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | UNITED NATIONS ORGANIZATION 1775 K ST NW # 400 WASHINGTON D.C., DC 20006-1500, UNITED STATES Dear Fund Owner: This is to inform you that we have been working towards the eradication of fraudsters and scam Artists in Africa with the help of the Organization of African Unity (OAU), the International Monetary Fund (IMF) and FBI. We have been able to track down so many of this scam artist in various parts of African countries and Europe, which includes (Nigeria, United Kingdom, Spain, Ghana, Cameroon and Senegal) and they are all in Government custody now, they will appear at International Criminal Court (ICC) Hague (Netherlands) soon for Criminal/Fraud Justice. During the course of our investigation, we have been able to recover so much money from these scam artists. The United Nations Anti-Crime Commission and the International Monetary Fund (IMF) have ordered that the money recovered from the Scammers be shared among 100 Lucky people around the World for compensation. This Email/Letter is been directed to you because your email address was found in one of the scammer Artists file and computer hard-disk while the investigating, Maybe you have been scammed. You are therefore being compensated with the sum of US$59, 500,000.00 (Fifty Nine Million Five Hundred Thousand United State Dollars). Therefore I advised you to contact the Agent who will transfer the fund to your bank account from Chase Bank. We have advised the Bank Agent to open a private email address with a new number as to enable us to monitor this payment communications to avoid further delay or misdirection of your fund. Contact: MR. MARTINS HOOK Compensation Fund Dept. (JPMorgan Chase Bank) Contact Email: chasebank20111990@gmail.com Contact him now and forward the below details to him: Full Name: Age: Occupation: Mobile Number: Country: State: Home Address: WhatsApp Number: Yours in Service. MR. WILSON STEWART. United Nations Funds Investigation Unit. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.