Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
rajmine1234@gmail.com
| Date | 04/05/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rajmine1234@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | ATTENTION : Welcome to WESTERN UNION MONEY TRANSFER ! (RE: FUND RELEASE APPROVAL VIDE # 14-255-2016/WU/ $2.5 million USD ) We hereby acknowledge the receipt of your completed detail, the same has been verified and authenticated. The managements of WESTERN UNION MONEY TRANSFER, take liberty to notify you that your total fund value ($2.5 Million United States Dollars) has been approved to you. My name is Mr. Williams Scott. This is to inform you that the United Nation Anti-Crime Commission and Great Britain (UK) in conjunction with the United Nations (UN) Foreign Credit Commission and Debts Settlement Services New York, have ordered the (ECOWAS) Fraud Victim Compensation Unit of Fidelity Insurance Plc, Uganda,to release your compensation of $2,500,000.00 USD. We wish to inform you that you are among the 100 beneficiaries to benefit Two Million Five Thousand Dollars ($2,500,000.00 USD) each from the third batch of Three Hundred Million ($300,000,000.00 USD) Economic Community Of West African States (ECOWAS) Fraud Victim Compensation Unit. According to the number of applicants at hand, 61 beneficiaries have been paid, two third of the victims are from the United States, we still have 39 more left to be paid the compensations of $2.5 Million each. The Economic Community Of (ECOWAS) Fraud Victim Compensation Unit of Fidelity Insurance Plc, deposited your total fund the sum of $2.5 Million United States Dollars in this office. Regarding the transfer arrangement, We have sent your first payment now and You are going to be receiving the fund $5000usd daily until the total amount is complete which is $2.5 Million United States Dollars. We have already sent the first payment of $5000usd now but it was place on hold, because you have not activate your payment file, and the activation of your payment file, required $100 usd been the activation fee of your payment file, to enable us activate your payment file and release your first payment of $5000usd for your collection. We have all the required documents and your fund is ready to release on your name from the moment we confirm the activation fee here in our office. you advise to send the required fee and wait only 1hour to pick up your first payment of $5000usd. NOTE: THE REASON WHY WE NEED YOU TO SEND US THE $100usd IS THAT WE TRIED TO DEDUCT THE ACTIVATION FEE OUT FROM YOUR TOTAL FUND BUT THE MINISTER ADMINISTRATOR TRUST FUND OF UGANDA TOLD US THAT NO ONE HAS ACCESS OVER YOUR FUND AS IT HAVE BEEN SIGNED AND STAMPED THAT NO FEE SHOULD BE DEDUCTED UNTIL IT GETS TO YOU TO AVOID ANY MISUNDERSTANDING,CRIMINAL ACT AND FOR SECURITY REASONS. As you can see the below details are the sender's details of your first payment of $5,000 usd but you may not be able to pick it up now, until you send the required fee of $100. You can track it with the below link and also confirm your first payment of $5,000 is Available for pick up by the receiver which is you. https://www.westernunion.com/th/en/web/global-service/track-transfer Senders: Williams Scott MTCN:(800 896 9951) Question: Urgent Answer: Need Amount: $5,000USD Here is the WESTERN UNION payment information you will use to send the $100 usd to enable us to activate your payment file and release your $5000usd today. Receiver Name: →→→ Ogugua Ignatus Chukwunwike Country:→→→ UGANDA City :→→ KAMPALA ADDRESS: →→ 637 NAJJARE KAMPALA UGANDA Amount:→→→ $100 usd Thanks for your cooperation! We value your opinions and hope to serve you better, Yours Faithfully, Mr. Williams Scott Western Union® Send Money Worldwide Email: ( rajmine1234@gmail.com ) Registered © 2016 - 2025 Western Union Money Transfer. La SemeuseAll Right Reserved. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.