Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
tlgelectinc@gmail.com +12524196291 Ismail Mohummed,Cloe,kabiru Farouk
| Date | 06/15/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tlgelectinc@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Ismail Mohummed,Cloe,kabiru Farouk |
| Url / Website | www.alibaba.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 252-419-6291 (ou 0012524196291) |
| Scam contents | fraud sell laptop MSI and scam money every time Application âwhat appâ I âm victims this lose money in this $15,388 and not receive goods yet 9 months exactly Whatâs can I Do this case Anything additional more money and stupid fee exactly The name vendor cheat our money â TLG ELECTRONIC INCâ 1280, Alum Creek Dr. Columbus, Ohio 43209, USA Product MSI GT76 titan dt-039 1Tb 64GB Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max, pro Use shipping fake web DHL for scam us We are ready to provide information about these rogue companies and how to cheat them all. If you are interested in contacting and what measures should be taken to prevent online shopping? |
| Comment / Review | The scammer never-ending after pay they have another issue and scam our money stupid tax fee everything the COVID19 fee What is this man The Deliveryman fee the Van Fee
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mktr 02/13/2021 at 09:06 AM
They tried to scam me
up votedown vote
Report #835845 04/04/2025 at 11:32 AM
They go through alibaba as a supplier of Andornella which is ran by Alejandro Ruiz and Joanna weems, they ask you to pay with Zelle once they get paid the games begin, then they block you from contacting them.there running a scam out of alibaba .they rope you in by saying they will save you money if you pay with zelle .so you donât have to pay tariffs.
-------------------
I tried contacting her on multiple occasions sheâs block me .So I contacted Mr Ruiz who owns the company Andornella and he said to contact who you paid. Itâs a joke they have multiple pay sites such as y.dale@live.com, Rbulloch9@gmail.com and so on.
Fraudulent email : andornellallc@gtools.cc
Pseudonym : Andornella llc
Telephone : +12017638316
up votedown vote
Report #838675 04/17/2025 at 06:57 PM
The seller took payment for a product.
Never delivered that product.
Ignored refund requests.
Refused to respond or resolve the issue.
-------------------
Case summary:
In October 2024, Pankour Vending LLC (a U.S.-based company) placed an order worth $19,414 with a Chinese supplier called Guangzhou Lotto Amusement Equipment Co., Ltd., operating under the Alibaba store name âCreatfun.â The order was for several arcade machines (Keymaster prize machines with 15-hole and 9-hole configurations). The trade term was EXW (Ex Works), meaning the buyer would handle shipping, and the entire payment was made in advance via bank transfer in early November 2024.
After payment, the supplier was expected to make the machines available for pickup. However, they failed to deliver the goods or provide any shipping or pickup documentation. Over the course of six months, the supplier continuously delayed the order, providing various excuses:
In November 2024, they blamed issues with the freight forwarder.
In December, they cited production delays.
In January 2025, after no progress, Pankour Vending filed a dispute through Alibaba. The seller responded by promising to arrange a new freight forwarderâbut nothing happened.
In February, they used the Chinese New Year holiday as another reason for delay.
In March, they claimed they were still waiting for an update from their logistics department.
By April 2025âsix months after paymentâno goods had been delivered. The buyer requested a refund, and the su... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #850039 06/08/2025 at 03:23 PM
I ordered vsee boxes from a verified Alibaba supplier by the name of Neltono Hardware. Then I started to get text from their "shipping agent" at the 256 number. In total I got scammed out of $550 and received nothing
-------------------
I am hoping my experience can serve as a warning to other folks that might be tempted to do business with Neltono Hardware or their agant at 256-949-4294
Pseudonym : Neltono Hardware via Alibaba app
Telephone : +12569494294