Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
alphabankgreececompensationfun@gmail.com
| Date | 03/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | alphabankgreececompensationfun@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | UN/UNDP Office in Greece Boulevard du Régent, 37 B-1000 Athens, Greece Athens, Greece UN Office in Greece Dear Email Owner/Fund Beneficiary , COMPENSATION FUNDS PAYMENT ORDER This is to inform you that we have been working towards the eradication of fraudsters and scam Artists in Africa with the help of the Organization of African Unity (OAU), the International Monetary Fund (IMF) and FBI. We have been able to track down so many of this scam artist in various parts of African countries and Asia , which includes (Nigeria, United Kingdom, United States of America, Uganda, Côte d'Ivoire and Senegal) and they are all in Government custody now, they will appear at International Criminal Court (ICC) Hague (Netherlands) soon for Criminal/Fraud Justice. During the course of our investigation, we have been able to recover so much money from these scam artists. The United Nations Anti-Crime Commission and the International Monetary Fund (IMF) have ordered that the money recovered from the Scammers be shared among 100 Lucky people around the World for compensation. This Email/Letter has been directed to you because your email address was found in one of the scammer Artists file and computer hard-disk during the investigation, maybe you have been scammed. You are therefore being compensated with the sum of $250,000.00 (US$) (Two Hundred and Fifty Thousand United State Dollars). We have arranged your payment to be paid to you directly to your bank account in your country. To receive the above fund, you are therefore advised to contact the (Alpha Bank Greece (ABG) Greece Office) who will transfer the fund to your bank account. Kindly contact the Alpha Bank Greece (ABG) representative Greece Office now with the below contact details: Contact: David Psaltis Compensation Fund Transfer Dept. (Alpha Bank Greece (ABG) representative Greece Office) Customer Care: alphabankgreececompensationfun@gmail.com Yours in Service. United Nations Funds Investigation Unit. Please make sure you are a scam victim to respond to this Email if this mail comes as an Error Ignore it and Delete Immediately. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.