SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
morganmorrison2277@gmail.com +12029956739

Date03/18/2025
Fraudulent emailmorganmorrison2277@gmail.com
Telephone+1 202-995-6739 (ou 0012029956739) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsHello, my dear,
Note: If you found this email in your junk/spam, it's because of your ISP server.
My name is Ms. MORGAN MORISSON. I am a 65-year-old U.S. citizen. You might be wondering how I got your email, please read this letter carefully and find out.

Some years ago, I participated in a program to receive my inheritance from East & West Africa. I went through many challenges and paid various fees while trying to get my funds from those banks, other parties, and lottery organizers, but all to no success.

Luckily my son-in-law who is a Special Agent in the (FBI) on international matters heard about my situation and how frustrated and depressed I have become over this matter, He investigated my case and directed me to contact Sir. ALFONSO, who is a Senior representative of the INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND (IMF), a human rights activist, and also the Director of the Compensation Award Committee.

So I reached out to Sir Alfonso and explained everything to him. He informed me that the IMF had stopped communicating with beneficiaries via email due to the high level of fake agents and criminals posing as representatives.
Meeting Sir Alfonso was the biggest blessing of my life and a breakthrough from poverty and depression

Sir Alfonso guided me and directed me to the paying bank and I was able to claim my funds and get paid my compensation of $10,500,000 within 7 days of his assistance.
I am the happiest woman alive on earth right now
Moreover, I saw your email in his Compensation Registry FILES as I was going through the list of those who have not received their payments and those whose inheritance and compensation had not been paid.

I felt compelled to reach out to you because you might be going through the same stress and mental breakdown I suffered at the hands of those Fake impostors.
Please stop dealing with those impostors and block them immediately because they are not holding your funds, they are only making money off you by telling you to pay many fees from one to another.

Contact Sir Alfonso as quickly as possible and send him the following details for immediate processing, send your Full Name:....Home address:....ID Photo....Current Phone No:

You can reach him directly at:
Name: Sir Alfonso
Email: alfonso.usafinancedirectory@gmail.com
Telephone: +1 (202)995-6739

I believe I have done my part for you to get your FUNDS as I have received mine to the glory of God in Heaven.

I advise you again to stop and cut off every communication with those people who contact you every day that your fund is with them. They are only taking advantage of you and will drain you until you have nothing left.

The only fee I paid to Sir Alfonso was $390 for a legal affidavit to support my claim and facilitate the release of my compensation fund, and also enable the funds transferred to your bank account or whichever way you desire to receive your payment.

Rejoice with me and Good luck to you my dear, Wishing you all the best,
Best regards, Ms. MORGAN MORISSON
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #832107 03/17/2025 at 10:19 PM

      Human Rights Campaign
      1640 Rhode Island Ave. N.W.
      Washington, DC 20036-3278

      Hello , I have received your email concerning your compensation, how are you and your family, I trust they are fine. If so, glory be to God.
      I have taken the time to verify your information and ID, and it has been confirmed that you are indeed one of the legitimate beneficiaries of this program as registered in our files registry. We would like to take this opportunity to apologize for any delays and inconvenience...
      -------------------
      If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

      In the US ...
      1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
      2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
      3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
      4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

      In Canada ...
      If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

      In the UK ...
      1.first ...... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.