Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mcfaddenjohn967@gmail.com
| Date | 03/17/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mcfaddenjohn967@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | EN590 (100,000MT) AVAILABLE FOR SALE PRICE $480 USD PROCEDURE: 1. Seller issues (SPA), title Tanker Take Over and commercial invoice for the product quantity on board vessel. 2. Buyer Signs CI and Escrow Agreement, Makes Security Deposit: - The buyer returns the signed commercial to the seller. - The buyer and seller sign an escrow agreement. - The buyer makes a non-performance security deposit equivalent to 10% of the nominal face value of the commercial invoice to the IOLTA (Interest on Lawyer's Trust Account) of the escrow attorney. - The 10% deposit will be released to the seller upon the fulfillment of their obligations, as outlined in steps 4 and 5 of the procedure. - To further guarantee the transaction, the seller will also make a non-performance security deposit equivalent to 10% of the nominal face value of the contract to the IOLTA account of the escrow attorney. - The non-performing party will forfeit the escrow deposit to the offended party if they fail to perform their obligations as per the signed contract. 3. Upon confirmation of the payment, the seller issues the POP document as listed below, a) Certificate of Origin b) 3 original and three non-negotiable copies of a full set of the ocean on board Marine/ocean bill of lading "Clean on Board" marked "Freight Prepaid Certificate of title designating c) Ullage Report d) Vessel Notice e) Cargo Manifest f) Vessel Q88 g) Product Q&Q certification, h) Authorization to Sell (ATS), i) Authorization to verify, j) Certificates of Inspection, k) Certificate of Authenticity, m) Certificate of movement n) Copy of notice from the cargo vessel's captain or master that the ship has reached NOR. 4. seller issues authorization to board the vessel (ATB) and Dip test authorization (DTA) and destination SGS report. All shipping documents will be re-issued in the buyer’s name, and the vessel will be re-routed to the buyer’s discharge port. 5. Upon the vessel's arrival at the buyer’s discharge port, the buyer pays the remaining total product value after successful CIQ/SGS or equivalent via T/T-MT103, and the product ownership title is transferred to the buyer. John McFadden |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.