SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
@ZubovVjacheslav

Date03/12/2025
Pseudonym@ZubovVjacheslav
Url / Websitehttps://app.uniswap.org/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHe gains trust for about two weeks, then pushes to top up the deposit. After that, he scams and steals all the funds.
Comment / ReviewI came across a Telegram channel about arbitrage trading called “ArbitroXTeam”. Wanting to learn more, I asked to join their team. I was then contacted by Vyacheslav Zubov (Scammer 1).

After two weeks of transferring funds through app.uniswap and sushi.com, I started seeing noticeable profits. He then urged me to deposit an additional $1,026.23.

When he sent me another trade, I accessed what seemed to be a clean and non-phishing Uniswap website through the internal browser of TrustWallet. But suddenly, all my funds disappeared. As a result, I lost both USDT and WPOL, which I had been exchanging.

Vyacheslav then told me to contact Sushi support on Telegram, which immediately raised a red flag—because Sushi does not provide support on Telegram. That’s when I realized it was a scam.

Now, no one is responding, and I am trying to trace where the funds ultimately ended up. My goal is to gather all the necessary information and request an exchange to freeze the stolen funds.

If there is a possibility of receiving assistance in exchange for a reward, I am open to discussing a reasonable compensation. Please let me know if this can be arranged.

my address : 0xb4DDCd48b57cb9abF4d6137A4341ee6916c65E1a
scammers address : 0x15b2Ca9f3FFF15CE07d388C19ff67043b469b2a5
Transaction Hash : 0x6bc35e2dfcb601b4f8e5ee263057ad26f903ee6f4ad0cff6e80a6ccc8e93fcb5

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #831012 03/12/2025 at 03:32 PM

        He gains trust for about two weeks, then pushes to top up the deposit. After that, he scams and steals all the funds.
        -------------------
        I came across a Telegram channel about arbitrage trading called “ArbitroXTeam”. Wanting to learn more, I asked to join their team. I was then contacted by Vyacheslav Zubov (Scammer 1).

        After two weeks of transferring funds through app.uniswap and sushi.com, I started seeing noticeable profits. He then urged me to deposit an additional $1,000.

        When he sent me another trade, I accessed what seemed to be a clean and non-phishing Uniswap website through the internal browser of TrustWallet. But suddenly, all my funds disappeared. As a result, I lost both USDT and WPOL, which I had been exchanging.

        Vyacheslav then told me to contact Sushi support on Telegram, which immediately raised a red flag—because Sushi does not provide support on Telegram. That’s when I realized it was a scam.

        Now, no one is responding, and I am trying to trace where the funds ultimately ended up. My goal is to gather all the necessary information and request an exchange to freeze the stolen funds.

        If there is a possibility of receiving assistance in exchange for a reward, I am open to discussing a reasonable compensation. Please let me know if this can be arranged.

        • Transaction Hash :
        0x6bc35e2dfcb601b4f8e5ee263057ad26f903ee6f4ad0cff6e80a6ccc8e93fcb5
        • Scammer Wallet Address :
        0x15b2Ca9f3FFF15CE07d388C19ff67043b469b2a5
        • My wallet:

        Url / Website... Read more


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.