Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+61478858008 Jean Lilya
| Date | 03/02/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jean Lilya |
| Url / Website | https://universalstudiossx.com/home Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +61 478 858 008 (ou 0061478858008) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | How I Got Tricked by a Pig Butchering Scam – My Cautionary Tale I never thought I’d fall for a scam. I always considered myself financially savvy, but these scammers are incredibly convincing. It all started with what seemed like an innocent message, just a “potential job” Whatsapp (in this instance from someone named Jean Lilya who claimed to be from Australia but I stupidly didn't verify). The person on the other end was friendly, and over time, we started chatting more. It wasn’t long before they mentioned a “great job opportunity” in cryptocurrency. They claimed to have insider knowledge and showed me screenshots of their supposed profits. At first, I was skeptical, but they were patient. They never pressured me, just casually talked about how much money they were making. Eventually, curiosity got the better of me, and I agreed to try a small deposit on their so-called trading platform. To my surprise, I saw instant gains. I could even withdraw a little money, which made it all seem real. That’s when they encouraged me to invest more. They told me about special bonuses, limited-time offers, and how I could double my money in weeks. Since I had already withdrawn some funds successfully, I felt safe. I sent a much larger deposit. And that’s when everything changed. Suddenly, withdrawals were impossible until I recharged the account by depositing more and more crypto. When I questioned it, they assured me it was standard procedure. But deep down, I knew, I had been scammed. I was told I would be kicked off the "platform" which was quite a unique system, and so did my so-called “friend.” What I Learned (So You Don’t Have to) 🔴 If an investment sounds too good to be true, it is. 🔴 Scammers build trust over weeks or months to make you feel safe. 🔴 Legitimate investment platforms don’t require upfront “injections” or withdrawal fees. 🔴 Always verify platforms and people, if you can’t find clear, legitimate information, it’s a red flag. 🔴 If someone online is overly interested in your financial success, be cautious. I lost money, but more importantly, I learned a hard lesson. If my story can help even one person avoid this scam, then it was worth sharing. Stay alert, and don’t let these scammers play with your trust. |
| Comment / Review | Scumbags took my money and refused to return it. When questions they dug their claws in deeper and deeper. Nightmare situation to deal with these scammers. Scam amount as listed below: 160.392 161.696 161.696 161.696 161.696 161.696 161.696 153.22 161.696 161.696 161.696 161.696 153.22 162.3154 160.066 161.696 161.696 1304 177.67 2578.986 3.26 6337.44
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
