Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
pylesdennis2@gmail.com
| Date | 03/01/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pylesdennis2@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Greetings to you, Dear Beneficiary, We would like to inform you that you are eligible to receive a prize equal to a selected brand new BMW 7 Series model and a check for $5,000,000.00 from the International Coordinating Programs in the 2nd Section of the UNITED STATES OF AMERICA have. Description of the winning vehicle; Model: 750li. Color (outside): metallic silver. Mileage: 5 Transmission: 6-speed automatic Options: Cold Weather Package, Premium Package, folding rear seats with ski bag, FM stereo with a single integrated CD player. The selection process was conducted through random sampling in our Computerized Email Selection System (ESS) from a database of over 250,000 email addresses from all continents of the world for which you were selected. The BMW lottery is approved by the British Gaming Board and is also licensed by the International Association of Gaming Regulators (IAGR). It is also recommended that you provide this information as soon as possible: 1. Full Name: 2. Residential address: 3. Nationality: 4th year of life: 5. Gender: 6. Profession: 7. Direct Phone Number: 8. Current Country: 9. Email address: Please provide me with the information listed above as soon as possible so that I can begin processing your prize. And please note that immediately after receiving this email you will have to pay the amount of €100 for the delivery of your package to you. The payment method should be gift cards, PayPal or Bitcoin. Congratulations from all of our employees and thank you for participating in our promotional program. President BMW of North America BMW GROUP |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
