SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
mila@fazriki.com +44790009648 Mila Farule Raedermacher

Date02/01/2025
Fraudulent emailmila@fazriki.com
PseudonymMila Farule Raedermacher
Url / Websitewww.fazriki.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 790009648 (ou 0044790009648)
Scam contentsThis is a fraudster who is operating an advance fee fraud scam.

The scam is related to financial instruments, such as SBLC's, Bank Guarantees, Bonds and Medium Term Notes.

The scam is the usual - put up an advance fee (usually requests 100k to 5 million) to pay the issuing/SWIFT fees, fees get paid, instrument never arrives.

There is currently a case in Nottingham County Court for £10k for an SBLC that never arrived.
Comment / ReviewThis is a very dangerous scammer.

Once they have your money, the usual excuses start.

Threats of legal action are met with stone walling and delay.

The most recent victim however has gone to Court.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #824823 02/16/2025 at 05:58 PM

        The scammer offers 'participations' in financial transactions.

        One example is where for £100k you can 'participate' in an SBLC transaction and get a 50x return.

        100k to get £5 million in 8 weeks - sound too good to be true?

        It is, you put in your £100k, money disappears and no 50x return.

        And don't worry about contacting the 'office', it's an accountant's office.

        Scam. Scam. Scam.
        -------------------
        The scammer offers 'participations' in financial transactions.

        One example is where for £100k you can 'participate' in an SBLC transaction and get a 50x return.

        100k to get £5 million in 8 weeks - sound too good to be true?

        It is, you put in your £100k, money disappears and no 50x return.

        Scam. Scam. Scam.

        Telephone : +447940006648


        Reply
      • Report #829969 03/08/2025 at 07:10 PM

        This scammer is offering to 'cut SBLC"s' and pay out dividends.

        It's the old scam, put in £5 million and you get an instrument from one of the 'Tier 1' banks for a huge discount.

        Of course the deposit is paid.

        Mila Raedemher also claims to have worked as an 'intake officer' for a 'platform' in Hong Kong and names the 'Trader' - who of course has no idea what she is talking about.

        Her lastest victim however sued and obtained a County Court Judgement for £9,045 for Bank Fees incurred waiting o...
        -------------------
        Scammer. Scammer. Scammer.

        Hand this woman your money and it's gone.

        She used the funds from her last victim to buy a £2m house near Wysall.

        Pseudonym : Mila Raedermacher
        Telephone : +447940000648


        Reply
      • Hiram Abiff 05/04/2025 at 01:27 PM

        The net is closing.

        Fazriki Ltd and Mila Farule Raedermacher it seems are in the High Court facing Bankruptcy proceedings.

        Original link: https://caseboard.io/cases/87710e53-f22d-496e-bb93-296808c1ad8d

        Jilted investors have found her house in The Grey House, Wysall Road, Nottingham, NG12 5QX, after she apparently defrauded TEN MILLION and blew the lot.

        Investors have set up a watch and have even knocked on her door. She didnt answer.

        She has been seen skulking around in a Black Peugeot.


        Reply
      • Hiram Abiff 05/06/2025 at 01:46 AM

        This is what kind of house you can buy if you are able to dupe an investor into giving you a few mil and you have bad intentions.

        This lovely country house, set in 8 acres, was purchased 4 days after Mila Farule Raedermacher duped an investor into handing over 10 million dollars - yes 10 million dollars, just like that.

        Nice pad - but she wont have it for long - the Courts are catching up.

        The Grey House Wysall Lane Willoughby on the Wolds NG12 5QX

        Reply
      • Hiram Abiff 05/06/2025 at 06:10 PM

        CASSILLIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
        Company number SC685229
        Director: Gary Irvine Shepherd

        Thats the Company that owns the house the scammer lives in.

        Hmmmmm.

        But what if, there was an agreement, no, a conspiracy even, to hide the true owner?

        Wont work of course - the money can be traced.

        I think they call this conspiracy to defraud and money laundering........................

        Tick tock.

        Gary Irvine Shepherd

        Reply
      • Hiram Abiff 05/11/2025 at 06:00 AM

        He is a busy boy is our friend GARY IRVINE SHEPHERD.

        CORROUR LIMITED (08024794)
        HYDROTRUX GROUP LIMITED (SC810615)
        CYBORN LIMITED (SC586198)
        PROTEKTIA LIMITED (SC688211)
        HYDROTRUX UK LTD (SC772553)
        CASSILLIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED Company number SC685229

        But the one we are interested in is Cassillis Investment Managment Ltd.

        Cassillis was a £100 company until 31st January 2022 and on that fateful day an asset of £1,942,192 was added.

        Now, if one were suspicious - and as a Thyrian I am always suspicious, once could assume that since Fazriki and Mila Raedermacher scammed an investor for $10m on 31st January 2022, and on the VERY SAME DAY Fazriki's CEO bought a house in an obscure Scottish Company name for £1.9m, the house that Mila Raedermacher lives in - well, draw the lines folks.

        That in law would be called conspiracy to defraud, theft and handing stolen money.

        I would love to see the AML declaration.

        Never mind, she wont be living there long, I am sure someone might go seize her assets.

        If you know, you know.

        Now if I called Mila Raedermacher a filthy, lying, thieving scammer that would be (potentially) defamatory - so In wont call her that. I will maybe just think it out loud.

        Cassillis Investment Management Ltd - Balance Sheet - 31/1/2022

        Reply
      • Hiram Abiff 05/19/2025 at 04:05 PM

        Knock Knock!

        Who's there?

        Cant!

        Cant who?

        Cant pay, well take it away!

        Bailiffs with a High Court Writ of Control have been to The Grey House.

        Oh dear.

        The net is closing.

        Tick tock.

        DCBL Bailliffs High Court Enforcement

        Reply
      • Report #899183 01/14/2026 at 06:05 PM

        Ooooooooh.

        Looks like their is action in the High Court against Mila Farule Raedermacher and Fazriki Ltd, and of course against 3 companies owned by her sidekick Gary Shepherd.

        High Court case CL-2026-000013.

        Hmmmm.

        This looks like some sort of civil proceeding.

        Could this be some sort of asset seizure?

        Pseudonym : Mila Raedernacher
        Telephone : +447940009648


        Reply
      • sarah willis 01/20/2026 at 06:34 AM

        Bank accounts for them have been frozen

        Reply
      • Willy Puller 01/21/2026 at 06:08 AM

        Bank accounts of Mila Raedermacher, Fazriki Ltd, Cuckoobag Ltd, Cyborn Ltd, Protektia Ltd Cassillis Investment Management Ltd, and any assets held by them frozen worldwide in a Commercial Fraud case in the High Court in England. BOSH!

        Reply
      • B. Umshagger 03/21/2026 at 10:30 PM

        Oh Dear.

        Its all starting to warm up now for poor little Mila Raedermacher.

        Global Asset Portfolio Ltd v Fazriki Ltd and Other (2026) EWHC458 (Comm).

        All assets of Fazriki Ltd, Mila Raedermacher and other Companies she has sent money to, have all had their assets frozen.

        And Mila, all her credit cards have been cancelled, and she cant even afford a tube fare.

        Such a shame, from the Grey House, a nice little pad in the country driving a Mercedes, to not being able to afford a tube fare.

        Shame.

        Reply
      • rosie davis 05/01/2026 at 03:25 AM

        fazriki.com has been running a criminal investment scheme for long enough and my local police department have yet to do anything about it concerning my case. i deposited 50k with them under the directions of Mila Farule Raedermacher now now they froze my entire account and need taxes. i used nodeanalysis.tech to who skillfully repossess my deposits thankfully

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.