Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
alexgold@gmail.com +447453827509 @Alex_goldforex On telegram https://linktr.ee/honglin744
| Date | 02/08/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | alexgold@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | @Alex_goldforex On telegram https://linktr.ee/honglin744 |
| Url / Website | https://www.tiktok.com/@alexgoldanalysis?_t=zm-8tgcguilpom&_r=1 |
| Telephone | +44 7453 827509 (ou 00447453827509) (Info / Risk score) |
| Comment / Review | I came across a TikTok account called Alex Gold Analysis, where they shared a link to a Telegram group. When I joined, the group was free, and the admin regularly sent trading signals. Soon, he started promoting a VIP group that offered “better signals” for a one-time lifetime fee of $150. I contacted him privately and sent him $150 to join the VIP group. However, after receiving the payment, he suddenly claimed that I needed to pay additional fees and taxes to access the group. I told him that he hadn’t mentioned this before I paid. After some back-and-forth, he finally agreed to let me in, with the condition that I would pay the remaining amount later when I made a profit. After a while, he reached out again and offered to manage my trading account for me. I accepted, and after making some profit, I sent him an additional $300. However, I then noticed that he started entering trades that were designed to lose—opposite to the signals he sent in the group. As a result, I lost all the money in my account. When I confronted him, he claimed that the only way to recover my losses was to send him another $300, promising that he would return $3,500 in exchange. Desperate to get my money back, I sent him the amount. When I later asked if everything was going as planned, he assured me that it was. However, when it was time for him to send the promised $3,500, he suddenly asked for another $250, claiming it was necessary to complete the transaction. At this point, I realized that this was a scam. He never mentioned this extra payment from the beginning, and he had been lying and manipulating me the entire time. In the end, he scammed me out of all my money. I need help to expose this scam and prevent others from falling victim to scam
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.