SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
elisa02@singleton319.onmicrosoft.com

Date01/15/2025
Fraudulent emailelisa02@singleton319.onmicrosoft.com
Scam contentsReceived: from 127.0.0.1
by atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-bf1.omega.yahoo.com pod-id atlas--production-bf1-697848c544-r75fk.bf1.yahoo.com with HTTP; Tue, 14 Jan 2025 17:15:16 +0000
Return-Path:
X-Originating-Ip: [104.47.73.168]
Received-SPF: pass (domain of singleton319.onmicrosoft.com designates 104.47.73.168 as permitted sender)
Authentication-Results: atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-bf1.omega.yahoo.com;
dkim=pass header.i=@mail.hellosign.com header.s=mx arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=singleton319.onmicrosoft.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
dmarc=pass(p=QUARANTINE,sp=REJECT) header.from=mail.hellosign.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Tue, 14 Jan 2025 17:15:17 +0000
X-YMailISG: PgQxEMAWLDtk1RTKg.UTOakRPNhxy7cU4YQXsGM5rFiFspkJ
N.Vi2BOKPy4yNWNhfcdy3zmvVYisCz6Ii1yD.zo9JS4N8NLpaC4V78_o2lqd
hldNUqrVY5yxbHUZdnF_C7XpS9QC6In_pQ0RygPPC2cKDmaiutCXOthY2VJi
cQoV5NXpnPfx_WHoIUYq5EiAm4wwi6EMIqELBUkBIBCTK3agpFxH2LrY5YTW
s5tiIPTKwhV4tvuoef0Sm6kRYLWLiOz60wpHKUhxse9URVzEN9jcsXtYVd7_
PJ_iF2KYnhzc2hWiNPlkm4YvZll9VP7DUX1nak_EpHjmcdY4aoDC9RTtsQ_h
iXdHow5Hb_JGQIvD.fxDVeDEe2mJOm6DUL260p75ky6G8PDyMh04D230pdUD
cUSi8XFpqHjqIb_vsVOl93IsyIaxGvZ_HbfYetd3ICi1f0a4EjZY194WGXDL
fFm.AwP17i5RLPSussdD4.Z.mx8d.sWSXXXvPisozxLTdBa86lXYDUC5GCW8
rkHEnbd.XSMRqNOyw84NBVg81oRaj3rZpxDcOpu5L6HfDJOK6Pzpo2.HPGcp
OrpR0iwrTGXsoHOK7oF5O8wCLqbLPJpQc.sNcO94SMvyklUSNCyL7e9a2dUF
7G1JbAGnZog6RjkOMdj.KY2JsblhviMbeLUgRM1WkOdHFaMWgTzP2AifCS7h
_La79Lt.GaTfr4HUy9dg.ex9WAmMFz9_iyxX0S7lUgOY_gNSeqZ4dS2ezEH0
LDQccZ24dmpGOFBjss0q9zvjOdRWbNk1asxxPcs6vfUc1xgDvJhX1Qq5A3Ub
0QoaTK36EXfYjj.Nk_zSbuE6R09m10Byycjw6hZ.cH4jap71htI_NtLi2dqy
YGvUDIezEvxG3a8zV1RwMWgWPECV1Kpa2uKmF_ULqyzW6BWPIz2kLi7hrDVN
17ox0IGyHZiYIAiSMEd4jkumKz.2a7a37nphJxI8HXWVBjENJ.Zeoa0mDKKi
Yg8F5umAr1t2ASTSjbIYLh85iHS0d0cyEO7LO3PDFxNSzRPkiSjpIeWFgtJg
PajHl3SnB05hV2GI.JMFCdyoRWc67t080BoXZxYNW_DR7ytrJcR2gH2DifSN
LDZd5k.6qBKjs8xpRhfl6ehhGBcS.y1AQ74jQQpc..p3cCemHb4cFzINokJi
3.7uqe7Zo2ErMIb5OULNdAhpYtu0_5oIz37zAa7UiOpOMkoniADEXkrHsg_p
2j5ZXEiCbjR1GkPV4jYzPaNUuHjEB1khFYW0Oa_FN_Js4mV8Uo7knxMnHCfm
5Nncvv8D6Q7J5p1LeRcLFmWOwhxpLz_.P0urX5JSSLSD1VyXRFJZu.vjVBno
3EzefjqShPu687rAlghlUgXjvPqvrGNMffeqI1aubfd3y3_p_ImixlC4nBvD
973I8kvUsc9EyE9Qq9vgbeYsaI1RapdACX.aiJyNi.UTxYGU3UvvlX6VFfxs
0WNjLuBv9mrgNdxmDopJfCYVvkn80ivxuQeGxfMMFYzivgZ6X6D5y1NeyxJm
uS23BWkt2AmITmpML67TYNAeEZUCiifxDWEf0ZFZ5wzj42Gd2h2IWQuq7ywO
Kj7BkVLv4t5dOsKKr4qPnry7URPoJQjKXoT47z8zxzyBR.xe8nvEKIHpmcVg
2Inl86Nqwa2DUeZ8RDw.C1iC3usB5UDDS01Nzol1lxZ9krqC0f.xnj8TIWD9
es1jkL3t.WQqS.B9remmCp4rkYN1zDJ5mD9AIcd_rn78C8xyfIPC.M4LoVid
6RFIAVxf8jHZ5aYcky94k0DhykJ9xGpbUcf6FE4DmEC6mpz5Y.Asu5vW95hP
D1s2eguHzpSE0hWLQkqAbrYKLaFooL0zxU3jITClSnrxKWoShHLwgSVhIpMp
QjNTZEDf__Rc4yF2QUpirEjB7Ro0VeGJFaFMPvgdLRiK1xYgjapYHMe_3u6T
3zMLERVDDJxC6wTDHPxdRGPezHVveNadSqRHK._o.hztUxqlM.wSWX50pdGX
q9B4o.Oq_ES4MRGzUGb5PXUgrEyF1KMqmEJyrmgh52.1GwRDN8BXcTnkDxzL
wGkruZa_tCmNhV74OEFyA2cuj9wJChS0aW6e0TKmB2w05eqwkVoQiCICUUeG
R0Va0CGvSTNOC5MfItcG1WjR83pNVQLf.gBTdxtlr1yQ4HKIv_uqkSlWZO6l
xlr2
Received: from 104.47.73.168 (EHLO NAM04-MW2-obe.outbound.protection.outlook.com)
by 10.197.37.234 with SMTPs
(version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256);
Tue, 14 Jan 2025 17:15:16 +0000
Received: from DS7PR03MB5493.namprd03.prod.outlook.com (2603:10b6:5:2cb::20)
by LV3PR03MB7479.namprd03.prod.outlook.com (2603:10b6:408:194::19) with
Microsoft SMTP Server (version=TLS1_2,
cipher=TLS_ECDHE_RSA_WITH_AES_256_GCM_SHA384) id 15.20.8356.13; Tue, 14 Jan
2025 17:15:05 +0000
Received: from SA1PR03MB6564.namprd03.prod.outlook.com (2603:10b6:806:1cb::5)
by DS7PR03MB5493.namprd03.prod.outlook.com (2603:10b6:5:2cb::20) with
Microsoft SMTP Server (version=TLS1_2,
cipher=TLS_ECDHE_RSA_WITH_AES_256_GCM_SHA384) id 15.20.8335.18; Tue, 14 Jan
2025 17:15:01 +0000
Received: from SA1PR03MB6564.namprd03.prod.outlook.com
([fe80::fbd0:d163:9f27:d84c]) by SA1PR03MB6564.namprd03.prod.outlook.com
([fe80::fbd0:d163:9f27:d84c%6]) with mapi id 15.20.8335.017; Tue, 14 Jan 2025
17:15:01 +0000
Received: from MW4PR04CA0386.namprd04.prod.outlook.com (2603:10b6:303:81::31)
by LV3PR03MB7779.namprd03.prod.outlook.com (2603:10b6:408:285::16) with
Microsoft SMTP Server (version=TLS1_2,
cipher=TLS_ECDHE_RSA_WITH_AES_256_GCM_SHA384) id 15.20.8335.18; Tue, 14 Jan
2025 17:14:32 +0000
Received: from MWH0EPF000971E3.namprd02.prod.outlook.com
(2603:10b6:303:81:cafe::41) by MW4PR04CA0386.outlook.office365.com
(2603:10b6:303:81::31) with Microsoft SMTP Server (version=TLS1_3,
cipher=TLS_AES_256_GCM_SHA384) id 15.20.8335.17 via Frontend Transport; Tue,
14 Jan 2025 17:14:31 +0000
Received: from 101.static.mail.hellosign.com (143.55.224.101) by
MWH0EPF000971E3.mail.protection.outlook.com (10.167.243.70) with Microsoft
SMTP Server (version=TLS1_3, cipher=TLS_AES_256_GCM_SHA384) id 15.20.8356.11
via Frontend Transport; Tue, 14 Jan 2025 17:14:30 +0000
DKIM-Signature: a=rsa-sha256; v=1; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=mail.hellosign.com; q=dns/txt; s=mx; t=1736874870; x=1736882070;
h=Message-Id: Reply-To: To: To: From: From: Subject: Subject: Content-Type: Mime-Version: Date: Sender: Sender;
bh=N18G2Ll0THpNp95echKMzg9rVdX0NFPCL+BkiMX79eU=;
b=Re1uL5DmhHrrWeXvJwavggZwgELbrAR0FdRTXosL47vm7TCUdh4JW+hyazxOWfnT+qpSpCNC0757NckxSj7UcSbvrhgD2+0RE1+tx0acC5P1OvdSPIHvhWokeBuFgMWC0oFlLjbBASccmSjQpHPQ9WLFkQw2MkV02Pd9Y1vb6tE=
X-Mailgun-Sending-Ip: 143.55.224.101
X-Mailgun-Sending-Ip-Pool-Name:
X-Mailgun-Sending-Ip-Pool:
X-Mailgun-Sid: WyIxYjM0YyIsImVsaXNhMDJAc2luZ2xldG9uMzE5Lm9ubWljcm9zb2Z0LmNvbSIsImY5NTYiXQ==
Received: by 73fc410b8a21 with HTTP id 67869b76fd77b691fd99f53d; Tue, 14 Jan 2025
17:14:30 GMT
Sender: noreply@mail.hellosign.com
Date: Tue, 14 Jan 2025 17:14:30 +0000
MIME-Version: 1.0
Content-Type: multipart/alternative;
boundary="b59a22789ed29644a9ebedd9add3f27e95839fae562557e3395a06023b19"
Subject: Payment of $755 Successful, if you did not make this transaction call
Immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 . for cancellation & refund. - Signature
requested by PAYPAL INC
From: PAYPAL INC
To: elisa02@singleton319.onmicrosoft.com
X-Mailgun-Tag: SendSignatureRequestMessage
X-Mailgun-Track: false
Reply-To: Dropbox Sign
X-Mailgun-Variables: {"campaign_code": "multisigner_complete", "high_volume_sender": "", "is_paid":
"", "on_behalf_of_email": "viocer@dealdimer.life", "on_behalf_of_guid":
"c65d7fcdb31b421540921a20b3efc68022aebe17", "on_behalf_of_user_id":
"162279010", "team_id": "", "tsm_guid":
"762157119bb248bf101eb116f3fe20561190feb5", "variation": "original"}
Message-ID: <20250114171430.6033ae875d85f242@mail.hellosign.com>
X-EOPAttributedMessage: 0
X-EOPTenantAttributedMessage: 16fa84f2-30e0-4328-9740-e72c117dba92:0
X-MS-PublicTrafficType: Email
X-MS-TrafficTypeDiagnostic:
MWH0EPF000971E3:EE_|LV3PR03MB7779:EE_|DS7PR03MB5493:EE_|LV3PR03MB7479:EE_
X-MS-Office365-Filtering-Correlation-Id: d118a0d6-29ef-4dfa-5c8e-08dd34bee8f8
X-Moderation-Data: 1/14/2025 5:14:59 PM
X-LD-Processed: 16fa84f2-30e0-4328-9740-e72c117dba92,ExtAddr,ExtAddr
X-Auto-Response-Suppress: DR, OOF, AutoReply
X-OriginatorOrg: Singleton319.onmicrosoft.com
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-Network-Message-Id: d118a0d6-29ef-4dfa-5c8e-08dd34bee8f8
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-Id: 16fa84f2-30e0-4328-9740-e72c117dba92
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-AuthSource: MWH0EPF000971E3.namprd02.prod.outlook.com
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-AuthAs: Anonymous
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-FromEntityHeader: Internet
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-OriginalArrivalTime: 14 Jan 2025 17:15:01.0618
(UTC)
X-MS-Exchange-Transport-CrossTenantHeadersStamped: LV3PR03MB7479
Content-Length: 51560

--b59a22789ed29644a9ebedd9add3f27e95839fae562557e3395a06023b19
Content-Transfer-Encoding: 7bit
Content-Type: text/plain; charset=ascii

PAYPAL INC (viocer@dealdimer.life) has requested a signature

Review and Sign:
https://app.hellosign.com/t/5285f27e2db001eafc7a2e37afd992eedb9909ef?utm_campaign=multisigner_complete&utm_source=default&utm_channel=product_promo&utm_medium=email&utm_content=original

Document Payment of $755 Successful, if you did not make this transaction call Immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 . for cancellation & refund.
Message From Sender PAYPAL INC (viocer@dealdimer.life):
Issue with this transaction? You have 24 hours from the date of this transaction to open a dispute. +1(833) 412-3693

Message from Sender

Amount: $755
Payment Method: PayPal
Estimated Reflection Time: Within 24 hours

To ensure accuracy and security, please review to access the document and complete the required action.

If you did not make this transaction, please reach out to our support team immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 to avoid any issues.

Thank you for choosing us as your service provider.

Best regards,

Team PayPal

Warning: To prevent others from accessing your account, please do not forward this email
--

Thanks for going paperless!

The Dropbox Sign Team
--b59a22789ed29644a9ebedd9add3f27e95839fae562557e3395a06023b19
Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable
Content-Type: text/html; charset="utf-8"

.fallback-font {
font-family: Atlas Grotesk, Arial, sans-serif;
}

@font-face {
font-family: 'Atlas Grotesk';
font-weight: 400;
src: url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-=
Regular-Web.woff2') format('woff2'),
url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-R=
egular-Web.woff') format('woff'),
url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-R=
egular-Web.ttf') format('truetype');
} @font-face {
font-family: 'Atlas Grotesk';
font-weight: 500;
src: url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-=
Medium-Web.woff2') format('woff2'),
url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-M=
edium-Web.woff') format('woff'),
url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-M=
edium-Web.ttf') format('truetype');
}
b, strong {
font-weight: 500;
}

@media only screen {
html {
min-height: 100%;
background: #ececec;
}

a {
color: #0061FE !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 736px) {
.small-float-center {
margin: 0 auto !important;
float: none !important;
text-align: center !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 736px) {
table.body img {
width: auto;
height: auto;
}
table.body center {
min-width: 0 !important;
}
table.body .container {
width: 95% !important;
}
table.body .columns {
height: auto !important;
-moz-box-sizing: border-box;
-webkit-box-sizing: border-box;
box-sizing: border-box;
padding-left: 16px !important;
padding-right: 16px !important;
}
table.body .columns .columns {
padding-left: 0 !important;
padding-right: 0 !important;
}
table.body .collapse .columns {
padding-left: 0 !important;
padding-right: 0 !important;
}
th.small-2 {
display: inline-block !important;
width: 16.66667% !important;
}
th.small-6 {
display: inline-block !important;
width: 50% !important;
}
th.small-10 {
display: inline-block !important;
width: 83.33333% !important;
}
th.small-12 {
display: inline-block !important;
width: 100% !important;
}
.columns th.small-12 {
display: block !important;
width: 100% !important;
}
table.menu {
width: 100% !important;
}
table.menu td,
table.menu th {
width: auto !important;
display: inline-block !important;
}
table.menu.vertical td,
table.menu.vertical th {
display: block !important;
}
table.menu[align=3D"center"] {
width: auto !important;
}
table.button.small-expanded.rebrand-button {
width: 45% !important;
}
table.button.small-expanded {
width: 100% !important;
}
table.button.small-expanded table {
width: 100%;
}
table.button.small-expanded table a {
text-align: center !important;
width: 100% !important;
padding-left: 0 !important;
padding-right: 0 !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.padder {
width: 60px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.header__top-spacer {
height: 80px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.header__bottom-spacer {
height: 45px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.action-item .icon {
height: 50px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.action-item .action-item--action {
font-size: 20px;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.notification .notification__spacer-top {
height: 40px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.custom-tagline-spacer {
height: 20px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.custom-tagline-copy {
font-size: 15px !important;
}
}

 

&=
#xA0;

=

=
=
=
=

=

=

 

 

=

=

=

=
=

=
=

=
ACTION REQUESTED
=

=

=

=

=
PAYPAL INC (viocer@dealdimer.life) has requested a signature =

=
=

=

&=
#xA0;

=

=

=

 Review & sign ​

=20

=

=

=

=
=

=

=

=

 

=

=

Document
Payment of $755 Successful, if you did not make this transaction call I=
mmediately at +1(833) 412-3693 . for cancellation & refund. =

 

Message from PAYPAL INC (viocer@dealdimer.life)
Issue with this transaction? You have 24 hours from the date of thi=
s transaction to open a dispute. +1(833) 412-3693

Message from Sender

Amount: $755
Payment Method: PayPal
Estimated Reflection Time: Within 24 hours

To ensure accuracy and security, please review to access the document and c=
omplete the required action.

If you did not make this transaction, please reach out to our support team =
immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 to avoid any issues.

Thank you for choosing us as your service provider.

Best regards,

Team PayPal =
nt of $755 Successful, if you did not make this transaction call Immediatel=
y at +1(833) 412-3693 . for cancellation & refund." style=3D"display: i=
nline-block; color: #1E1919 !important;; font-family: Atlas Grotesk, Arial,=
sans-serif; font-size: 12px; font-weight: 500; text-decoration: none; line=
-height: 16px; text-align: left; margin: 0; margin-top: 16px; border-bottom=
: 1px solid #E6E6E6"> Reply to sender =

{"@context":"http:\/\/schema.org","@ty=
pe":"EmailMessage","potentialAction":{"@type":"ViewAction","target":"https:=
\/\/app.hellosign.com\/t\/5285f27e2db001eafc7a2e37afd992eedb9909ef?utm_camp=
aign=3Dmultisigner_complete&utm_source=3Ddefault&utm_channel=3Dprod=
uct_promo&utm_medium=3Demail&utm_content=3Doriginal","name":"View &=
amp; Sign"},"description":"Review and sign this document on HelloSign"} =

 

=

=

=

=

 

=

=

=
=

=

=
Thanks, The Dropbox Sign team =

=

=

=

 

=

Warning: To prevent ot=
hers from accessing your document, please do not forward this email. =

Report abuse =

=
&nbsp=
;

--b59a22789ed29644a9ebedd9add3f27e95839fae562557e3395a06023b19--
Comment / ReviewSpoof/phishing email using paypal. The email read as follows: Payment of $755 Successful, if you did not make this transaction call Immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 . for cancellation & refund. - Signature requested by PAYPAL INC
Yahoo
/
Spam

PAYPAL INC

From:
noreply@mail.hellosign.com
To:
elisa02@singleton319.onmicrosoft.com

Tue, Jan 14 at 10:15 AM

For your security we disabled all images and links in this email. If you believe it is safe to use, mark this message as not spam.Show images

ACTION REQUESTED

PAYPAL INC (viocer@dealdimer.life) has requested a signature

Review & sign

Document

Payment of $755 Successful, if you did not make this transaction call Immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 . for cancellation & refund.

Message from PAYPAL INC (viocer@dealdimer.life)

Issue with this transaction? You have 24 hours from the date of this transaction to open a dispute. +1(833) 412-3693

Message from Sender

Amount: $755
Payment Method: PayPal
Estimated Reflection Time: Within 24 hours

To ensure accuracy and security, please review to access the document and complete the required action.

If you did not make this transaction, please reach out to our support team immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 to avoid any issues.

Thank you for choosing us as your service provider.

Best regards,

Team PayPal

Reply to sender

Thanks, The Dropbox Sign team

Warning: To prevent others from accessing your document, please do not forward this email.

Report abuse

HelloSign

www.hellosign.com

Related search(es)