Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
charleslemonfg@gmail.com
| Date | 01/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | charleslemonfg@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | My Name is Charles Lemon. This message is from the White House Of United Washington DC: please we decided to communicate with you today because we have discovered that you are pursuing too many transactions on internet in which all are failing you after wasting too much money in pursuing them some of these transactions are FAKE and Some are REAL but the reason you have not received any fund is because your name is in US.BLACKLIST and which makes it impossible for you to receive your funds out of the country or within, so it is better you stop wasting your money in the name of receiving funds until your name is removed from the BLACKLIST and enter into the US.WHITELIST, Blacklist is a list of people or groups regarded as unacceptable or untrustworthy and often marked down for exclusion or blocked from receiving huge amount of funds outside the country or within the country do you understand me? The requirement information for removing you from the Blacklist are as follow Your full Name............ Your home address......... Your Phone number......... Your occupation........... Your country.............. Your city................. Your nearest airport...... Your I.D. After successfully removing of your name from the US.Blacklist, your Compensation Funds worth $20 million dollars will be delivered to your nominated home address, so you’re to choose how you want your $20 million dollars received from the list options, (1): CONSIGNMENT BOX DELIVERY (2): ATM CARD DELIVERY (3): BANK TO BANK WIRE TRANSFER (4) DELIVERY OF CHEEK |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.