Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
+15595057804 Elizabeth Brown
| Date | 01/01/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Elizabeth Brown |
| Telephone | +1 559-505-7804 (ou 0015595057804) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Donation scam in name of an association. The Name of the association unclear. People involved: ( names as the told me) Marzetta Annah Phone: +1 (559) 505-7804 Whatsapp only Mr Thomas Phone: +1 (985) 271-5104 Controller of payments Mr Praise Jeans Telegram: @praisejeans12 Elizabeth Brown Telegram: https://t.me/@id6979839300 Deborah Beauty Telegram: @Elizabeth63664747 Office Duties PIA ( payment in advance) +1 (206) 638-3221 Wallet they use usdc: Usdc wallet: 0x9b09034e2c5e13bc111a3729faaf2b730f83bbc7 New person (authority as they call themselves) adamsmurphy62@gmail.com **new edit Accountant new: anahhr2025@outlook.com All continues as before pay more and then excuse why they not pay New “ payment manager” Emma +1 (540) 238-5733 ( whatsapp) |
| Comment / Review | Dont believe a thing Fees after fees
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 01/13/2025 at 01:43 PM
A new " office duties PIA"
+1 (206) 638-3221
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 01/16/2025 at 02:31 PM
In pic fucking scam
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 02/18/2025 at 10:55 AM
More they want
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 02/18/2025 at 10:56 AM
Asking even more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 03/15/2025 at 11:59 AM
More fees after paying $80
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 04/07/2025 at 12:36 PM
HELP!
how do I get these scammers to court?
I need help!
up votedown vote
chii-tan 04/07/2025 at 01:18 PM
You fell for an advance fee scam - you (willingly) paid a stranger and got nothing.
You can report what you have to your local authorities/government online crime site. But don't count on getting a refund or updates on how any sort of investigation going on. More often than not, they are scammers overseas.
It will take a lot of resources and fees to go through the law and court - it may not even be worth it honestly, and you could be out more money. It's very hard to get overseas assistance with these scams, even through law enforcement.
If you paid via bank transfer, then contact your bank to see if there's anything they can do. Don't get your hopes up though.
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 06/28/2025 at 04:29 PM
Ceo
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 06/30/2025 at 10:14 AM
Now ”Mr Garen is on Zangi messenger, number Nigerian.
edit:
Mr Garen and Mr Thomas
Phone: +1 (985) 271-5104
Controller of payments
are one and same person.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 07/02/2025 at 04:02 AM
Mr Garen and Mr Thomas
Phone: +1 (985) 271-5104
Controller of payments
= same person
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 08/12/2025 at 01:56 AM
This person is from Niger. She left whatsapp and is on telegram now
uswr: @Mar5778
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 08/12/2025 at 02:19 AM
Now changed account
@Marzetta000
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 09/10/2025 at 10:37 AM
New person (authority as they call themselves)
Adam Murphy
adamsmurphy62@gmail.com
uses imessage
All continues as before pay more and then excuse why they not pay
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 12/16/2025 at 09:58 AM
CEO a liar as well
+1 (724) 982-9830
Files for this comment