Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mr.mack_larock@financier.com +14024461116
| Date | 12/25/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mr.mack_larock@financier.com |
| Telephone | +1 402-446-1116 (ou 0014024461116) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | ATTENTION DEAR LUCKY BENEFICIARY. I am Mr. Charles Cheng, the mega winner of $1.3billion USD in Mega Millions Jackpot, You might be surprise for receiving an email from me but I want to inform you that I'm donating {$12.5 Millions} to 5 random individuals from any part of worldwide and if you get this email then your email was selected after a spin ball. I have spread most of my wealth over a number of charities and organizations. I have voluntarily decided to donate the sum of {$12.5 Millions} to you as one of the selected {5}, to verify my winnings please visit this official Guinness world records website below. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8w-LPLYdguA I just started my international charitable donation campaign and I will be giving a donation of {$12.5 Millions} each to improve the life and career of (5) Lucky individuals from any part of the world. Firstly, I must express my gratitude towards your interest to accept this donation and assist us with our charitable course, I was never a believer of luck until I won the lottery, the same luck that drew me to this fortune has attracted me to you. Your email address was submitted to us by the Email internet management teams as an email User and a part of our donation list your Email ID is among those listed to receive the donation sum of $12,500,000.00 through the help of our accountant agent Mr. Mack La Rock the CHIEF BANKING OFFICER of Access Bank Headquarters. Be rest assured that you are not at any risk with this money. The {$12.5 Millions} donation we are offering you might not be too much for you or your business but I believe it's enough to assist you in helping others to keep humanity alive even in the face of this great adversity. We have chosen you to be a part of these blessings because we believe that there is an expression of worship. I would like to advise you to keep this to yourself until the donations get to you. I want you to make sure you contact Mr. Mack La Rock yourself with below information to enable quick releasing the donation payment to you because bankers are always engaged with many customers activities. THIS IS YOUR PAYMENT CODE:[ ChengBN2024 ] make sure you [email] Mr. Mack La Rock your personal information listed below with your PAYMENT CODE [ ChengBN2024 ] if you want him to release your payment of {$12.5 Millions} to you as soon as possible. Contact Person: Mr. Mack LaRock Email: mailto: MR.MACK_LAROCK@financier.com Contact Number: +1 402-446-1116---> TEXT MESSAGE ONLY AND YOU CAN TEXT HIM ONCE YOU EMAIL HIM YOUR INFO FOR URGENT NOTIFICATION Please make sure you send Mr. Mack La Rock your full information listed below because he will need the information to keep records of you and also for the financial institution to assign the donation to you. FULL NAME:? AGE:? GENDER:? ADDRESS:? COUNTRY:? OCCUPATION:? WhatsApp PHONE NUMBER:? OFFICE AND PERSONAL PHONE NUMBER:? A PICTURE OF YOU AND YOUR ID OR PASSPORT:? Mr. Mack La Rock also receives text messages at +1 402-446-1116 for bank business only. You can text him anytime about your donation payment for urgent notification. Therefore: you hereby advise to make sure that you comply with every instruction once you contact Mr. Mack LaRock the Chief Banking Officer of Access Bank Headquarters today because the new payment of US$12.5 Millions sign in your name is 100% genuine with due process of law, HOWEVER, THIS TRANSACTION IS BEING MONITORED BY THE UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT IN ORDER TO GUARD US FROM SCAM INTERNET ACTIVITIES. Hope to make you and your family happy. Best Regards. Mr. Charles Cheng. Remain Bless From Mr. Charles Cheng Fund Donation Families??.. Your email provider might misfile this information as 'spam' kindly report not spam |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
John 03/29/2025 at 09:39 AM
This is false news men!