Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447400761123 profesor David
| Date | 11/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | profesor David |
| Url / Website | m.hbeth.cc Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7400 761123 (ou 00447400761123) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | This organization gather investors ask them to make an account at a crypto site called M.HBETH. adn direct investors to deposit usdt there, and each day, it sends an order to trade a crypto currency, with the indications on how to, The "Profits" are outstandiing, of course everything is a fake, even the trading at the site, I checked the site and it seems to me, am not an expert, that there are two with the same name, or this are excellent scamers, the information of it, says they have over 3,000,000 users. |
| Comment / Review | This organization gathers investors ask them to make an account at M.HBETH.cc, a crypto exchange, where the USDT are transfer, then pass trades to do, in crypto coins, the profits ahown are outstanding, meanwhile they keep asking for more money to be deposited. at the start, they say that the cost is going to be only a 10% commision of the profits, BUT, when the investor wants to get their money out, they stop the withdrawal and demand what they called a lane cost, in my case, I invested in total nearl 40,000 USDT, paid a commision to the wallet of the professor, of 4,960.00 USDTS, and demanded my money out, ssince a freind saw that the crypto exchange HBETH.cc is reported as fraudulent, i was obliged to pay the commision mentioned above, in advance and guided to the point of wthdrawal. this guiidance is done throught photos sent to the whatassp with red lines indicarting what to do, and how, at the end of the withdrawl they stopp it, and demand, a huge amount percentile, I was demanded, usdts 8,600 if i wanted to get my assets in one days, and 5,600 in two daysm this is over 15% of the total including capital invested. I have seen that this organization manages a big amount of money, which they are in the verge of just taking. and dissapearing i did not accept, their demand, then my assets awere taken by them and frozen, i have each converstaion, trade, everything photograph, and copied from the whatsapp, above mentioned number is not the only onw, there are more than 15
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
